Ken Holmes

Actor · Creator · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 68

Birth Name

Kenneth Reid Holmes

Born

Monday, 21 September 1987

Actor Filmography

The Survivor Man on Boardwalk 2022
West Side Story Puerto Rican Demonstrator / Subway Passenger 2021
tick, tick...BOOM! YMCA Poolgoer 2021
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hotel Guest 2021
40-Love Mourner 2021
After Yang Restaurant Patron 2021
Industry Innovators Self 2021
Hit & Run Pedestrian / Shopper 2021
Dr. Death Patient 2021
In the Heights Dominican Beach Customer 2021
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Survivor Man on Boardwalk 2022
West Side Story Puerto Rican Demonstrator / Subway Passenger 2021
tick, tick...BOOM! YMCA Poolgoer 2021
Clifford the Big Red Dog Hotel Guest 2021
40-Love Mourner 2021
After Yang Restaurant Patron 2021
Industry Innovators Self 2021
Hit & Run Pedestrian / Shopper 2021
Dr. Death Patient 2021
In the Heights Dominican Beach Customer 2021
Halston Formally Dressed Patron, Upper East Side Man, Cafe Patron / Studio 54 Club Goer, Studio 54 Club Goer 2021
That Damn Michael Che BLM Protester 2021
Girls5eva Theater Audience / Fan / Y2Gay Attendee 2021
Law & Order: Organized Crime Internal Affair Agent, Pedestrian, Homicide Detective 2021
Masters of Doom Quakecon Attendee 2021
The Flight Attendant Bar Patron 2020
Dash & Lily Underground Punk Party / Concert Goer 2020
Radium Girls Courtroom Spectator 2020
The Boys in the Band Upper East Side Pedestrian 2020
The Trial of the Chicago 7 Activist / Radical 2020
Zoom Shorts Adam, Bill, Chad, Daniel, Jim, Lana / Pooky / Santa CLAWS / Various Cats, Markus Montage / Miguel, Pooky, Randall, Son / Wolfgang / Markus Montage / Jesse / The Bug Psychiatrist / Kromz Homes, Tom 2020
Little Voice East Village Pedestrian 2020
The King of Staten Island Patient 2020
Love Life Pour House Patron / Knicks Fan 2020
Betty Soho Pedestrian / Soho Restaurant Patron, Soho Pedestrian, Soho Restaurant Patron 2020
The Plot Against America German Beer Garden Patron 2020
Hunters Detective 2020
Spy Intervention Pool Boy 2020
The Photograph NYC Bar Patron / Press Office Worker 2020
High Fidelity Crown Heights Pedestrian 2020
Awkwafina Is Nora from Queens Svein 2020
FBI: Most Wanted Pedestrian, FBI Agent 2020
Hightown Pedestrian 2020
For Life Young Campaign Volunteer 2020
Little Women New York City Pedestrian / Beer Hall Patron 2019
Dickinson Upscale Evergreen Party Goer, Wounded Soldier 2019
The Morning Show Businessman 2019
The Politician Victorian Townsman 2019
Prodigal Son Vosler Electroshock Tech 2019
Hustlers Broker 2019
The Other Two Waiter 2019
FBI FBI Agent, Park Goer 2018
New Amsterdam Psych Orderly, Orderly 2018
Parts Unknown Ben (Male Victim) 2018
Pose Costumer, Orderly / Visitor, Orderly, Patient 2018
Succession Assistant Stage Manager, Assistant 2018
The Deuce Bar Patron / Theatre Actor, Soap Opera Actor 2017
Cool As Hell 2 Food Guy 69 2017
Loud Places Steve 2017
The Sinner Sabbiato Bartender / Trendy Meatpacking Bar Patron, Sabbiato Bartender 2017
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel Den Club Patron, Hot Dog Stand Patron 2017
Search Party Bartender 2016
6 Below Mike Pepper 2016
Bull Chic Office Staff, Paparazzi 2016
The Chronicles of Hope Man Rocco the Goon 2016
Old Hearts Cafe Ken Holmes / Markus Montage 2016
Billions Errix Employee 2016
Mr. Robot Holiday Commuter, Pedestrian / Train Passenger, Masked Coney Island Wedding Guest 2015
Younger Park Pedestrian, INKubator Attendee 2015
High Maintenance Law Student, Student, Accounting Co-Worker 2015
Caped Crusader: The Dark Hours Homeless Cheiftain 2014
Gilgamesh US Soldier 2014
Madam Secretary Waiter, NYC Pedestrian 2014
Cold In July Burglar 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Audience Member 2014
Hits Hipster 2014
#LawstinWoods Kenny Rogers, Kenny Rogers / Kenny's Twin 2013
The Blacklist Waiter, Upscale Waiter / Park Pedestrian 2013
Justice Is Mind Christopher Thomas 2013
Ray Donovan Upscale Golf Club Member 2013
Vampires: Rise of the Fallen Thug #2 2012
The Newsroom Boston Local 2012
The Folklorist Marshfield Resident, Sailor, Scientist, Nikola Tesla 2012
Blue Bloods Law Student, Bar Patron, Waitstaff 2010
Topic Time with Harrison Young Self 2010
The Junior Defenders Groupie 2007
Zombie Town Bingo Player 2007
Landslide Construction Worker 2005
Frozen Impact Car Auction Attendee 2003
American Gun Diner Patron 2002
Ordinary Sinner Churchgoer 2001
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Downtown Pedestrian / Lawyer, Nurse / Chelsea Resident / Construction Worker, Lower East Side Pedestrian / News Cameraman, Still Photographer / Pedestrian 1999

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙