Ken Lerner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 73
Kenneth "Ken" Lerner is an American television, stage and film actor. He played Principal Flutie in the first episodes of the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Kenneth "Ken" Lerner is an American television, stage and film actor. He played Principal Flutie in the first episodes of the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer.

Birth Name

Kenneth Lerner

Born

Thursday, 27 May 1948

Actor Filmography

Gravesend Abraham 2020
Bayou Caviar Shlomo 2018
Liza on Demand Seymour 2018
Marlon Dr. Pepper 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Sam Doak 2017
Feud: Bette and Joan Marty 2017
This Is Us Brandon Novak 2016
American Crime Story Howard Weitzman 2016
Grace and Frankie Elliott 2015
Silicon Valley Arthur 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gravesend Abraham 2020
Bayou Caviar Shlomo 2018
Liza on Demand Seymour 2018
Marlon Dr. Pepper 2017
I'm Dying Up Here Sam Doak 2017
Feud: Bette and Joan Marty 2017
This Is Us Brandon Novak 2016
American Crime Story Howard Weitzman 2016
Grace and Frankie Elliott 2015
Silicon Valley Arthur 2014
Common Sense Mamita Self / Guest, Self 2013
The Goldbergs Lou Schwartz 2013
Anger Management Judge 2012
From the Mouths of Babes Self 2012
Glory Daze Rabbi Shapiro 2010
The League Rabbi 2009
Southland Mr. Kahan 2009
The Mentalist Judge Markland 2008
In Plain Sight Hal Alpert 2008
The Big Bang Theory Dr. Schneider 2007
Undisputed 2: Last Man Standing Phil 2006
All In Rosenbloom 2006
Jesus, Mary and Joey Saulley 2006
Close to Home Judge Abraham Schlichter 2005
Weeds Rabbi 2005
Special Thanks to Roy London Self 2005
Happy Days: 30th Anniversary Reunion Self - Softball Team 2005
True Vinyl Hotel Clerk 2004
Desperate Housewives Dr. Bernstein 2004
Boston Legal Howard Bridge 2004
The Stones Fred 2004
Mafioso: the Father, the Son Sid Freeman 2004
Frankie and Johnny Are Married Rob the Production Manager 2003
Two and a Half Men Dr. Levine 2003
Happy Family Rick 2003
NCIS Albert Hencheck 2003
Spider-Man Boris 2003
National Security Hank's Lawyer 2003
Without a Trace Dr. Ron Forsythe 2002
The Court Buzz Atkins 2002
Scrubs Mr. James 2001
They Crawl Coroner Glen 2001
Perfect Lover Rosen 2001
The Michael Richards Show Mulligan 2000
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Mr. Nivens 2000
Brutally Normal Principal Fleiss 2000
The Story of Us Dr. Rifkin 1999
The West Wing Congressman Marino 1999
Judging Amy Mr. Bellamy 1999
Providence Leo 1999
Will & Grace Bob 1998
Cousin Skeeter Security Guard 1998
Godzilla Teacher 1998
Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place Cop 1998
Senseless Dean Barlow 1998
Don King: Only in America Bob Arum 1997
Total Security Attorney Dick Klinedorf 1997
Dharma & Greg Supervisor Dawson 1997
Ally McBeal Attorney Dick Raditz 1997
Gun The Criminalist 1997
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Principal Bob Flutie 1997
The Practice Rabbi Sam Benzig 1997
High Voltage Justice of the Peace 1997
EZ Streets Mark Haney 1996
Dangerous Minds Ron Demerjian 1996
Dead Girl Producer 1996
Trial by Fire Earl Cleaver 1995
JAG James Reid 1995
Murder One Harry Gandolphi 1995
Rave Review Saul Slobin 1995
Courthouse Mr. Steinway 1995
The Drew Carey Show Feinstein 1995
Bodily Harm Alex Shaw 1995
For Better or Worse Sergeant Moss 1995
Dream a Little Dream 2 James 1995
Relentless IV: Ashes to Ashes Al Rosenberg 1994
Friends Professor Spafford 1994
Touched by an Angel Sid Lumsky 1994
ER Harry Stopak, Stan Seidel 1994
Chicago Hope Attorney Jonathan Saunders 1994
Fast Getaway II Tony Bush 1994
Mother's Boys Jude's Analyst 1994
Diagnosis Murder Saul Singer 1993
NYPD Blue David Neiberg, Norman Hanes, Wally DeCarlo 1993
Cafe Americain Dr. Rieder 1993
Fallen Angels Sid Weinberg 1993
A Twist of the Knife Bristol 1993
Unlawful Entry Roger Graham 1992
Civil Wars Barry Schneider 1991
Diary of a Hitman Optometrist 1991
The Commish Jim Hollister 1991
And You Thought Your Parents Were Weird Matthew Carson - Home Movies 1991
The Doctor Pete 1991
Eddie Dodd Dr. Garabedian 1991
Fast Getaway Tony 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Jerry Korman 1990
The Exorcist III Dr. Freedman 1990
Blossom Danforth 1990
RoboCop 2 Delaney 1990
Immediate Family Josh 1989
The Fabulous Baker Boys Ray 1989
Relentless Arthur 1989
The Robert Guillaume Show Eric 1989
Hit List Gravenstein 1989
Maniac Cop Mayor Jerry Killium 1988
Private Eye Ira 1987
Duet Alan Morris 1987
Project X Finley 1987
The Running Man Agent 1987
Sledge Hammer! David 1986
L.A. Law Attorney Peter Duble 1986
Jake Speed Ken 1986
Miracles Stuart 1986
Matlock Nolan Wheeler 1986
Valerie Officer Chazin 1986
The Twilight Zone Salesman (segment "The Card") 1985
The Golden Girls Doctor 1985
Secret Admirer Waiter 1985
Who's the Boss? Leonard Marshall 1984
Hunter Howard Nelson 1984
Irreconcilable Differences Doctor 1984
Best Kept Secrets Lawyer 1984
Riptide Officer Kern 1984
The A-Team Cruise Crewmember 1983
Newhart Mr. Van Cleve 1982
Family Ties Mr. Feinman 1982
Cagney & Lacey Doctor 1981
The Greatest American Hero Pool Cleaner 1981
Hill Street Blues Dr. Harold Fenwick, Robert Silver 1981
Any Which Way You Can Tony Paoli Jr. 1980
It's a Living Dr. Cutler 1980
The Last Resort Dentist 1979
A New Kind of Family Air 1979
Benson Reporter 1979
The Facts of Life Max 1979
Gas Pump Girls Peewee 1979
Mrs. Columbo Ivan 1979
CHiPs Marks 1977
Grand Theft Auto Eagle I 1977
Hot Tomorrows Michael 1977
Laverne & Shirley Pete 1976
Happy Days Rocco Baruffi, Frankie, Rocco Millachi 1974
Columbo Dr. Walter Neff 1971
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙