Ken Ober

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 54
Ken Ober was an American game show host, comedian, and actor.

Ken Ober was an American game show host, comedian, and actor.

Birth Name

Ken David Oberding

Born

Wednesday, 03 July 1957

Died

Sunday, 15 November 2009

Actor Filmography

Alright Already Self 1997
Gun The Deputy 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Bounty Tracker Marty Silk 1993
Who's the Man? Bernstein 1993
Loaded Weapon 1 Dooley 1993
Comics Only Self - Guest 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Howard 1990
Parenthood Nathan Merrick 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Alright Already Self 1997
Gun The Deputy 1997
The Daily Show Self 1996
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Bounty Tracker Marty Silk 1993
Who's the Man? Bernstein 1993
Loaded Weapon 1 Dooley 1993
Comics Only Self - Guest 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Howard 1990
Parenthood Nathan Merrick 1990
Remote Control Host / Self - Host 1987
The Equalizer DJ 1985
Who's the Boss? Steve 1984
Star Search Self - Comedian Champion, Self - Comedy Semi-Finalist, Self - Comedian Challenger 1983

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙