Ken Renard

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 57

Birth Name

Kenneth Fitzroy Renwick

Born

Sunday, 19 November 1905

Died

Tuesday, 16 November 1993

Actor Filmography

Ace Crawford... Private Eye Hospital Patient 1983
Bring 'Em Back Alive Shen-Gi 1982
Angel City The Cook 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Second Patient 1979
Project U.F.O. Manuku 1978
Pete's Dragon African-American Townsman 1977
Exorcist II: The Heretic Abbot 1977
The Farmer Gumshoe 1977
Treasure of Matecumbe Customer 1976
Sparkle Shimmy Dodson 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Ace Crawford... Private Eye Hospital Patient 1983
Bring 'Em Back Alive Shen-Gi 1982
Angel City The Cook 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Second Patient 1979
Project U.F.O. Manuku 1978
Pete's Dragon African-American Townsman 1977
Exorcist II: The Heretic Abbot 1977
The Farmer Gumshoe 1977
Treasure of Matecumbe Customer 1976
Sparkle Shimmy Dodson 1976
Police Woman Judge II, Judge 1974
Double Indemnity Porter 1973
Dusty's Trail Shaman 1973
Harry O Single Wing Reilly 1973
Hec Ramsey Charlie, the Bartender 1972
Search Krishna Raman 1972
The Smith Family Mr. Morrison 1971
The Young Lawyers Desmond 1969
True Grit Yarnell 1969
Adam-12 Jimmy Lee 1968
The Name of the Game William 1968
It Takes a Thief Walamba 1968
Mannix Mr. Sureyano 1967
Ironside Anthony, Cleaning Man, Judge, Mr. Eagles 1967
Cowboy in Africa Jomo 1967
Cimarron Strip Chief Henry Youngblood, Two Eagles 1967
Mission: Impossible Grandfather, The Assistant Manager 1966
Tarzan N'Gota, Umbura 1966
The Chase Sam 1966
Run for Your Life Warago 1965
Daniel Boone Chief Red Eagle, Guardian, Jason 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Dr. Delgado, Dr. Diljohn, Julali 1964
The Richard Boone Show Gem Cutter 1963
The Outer Limits Caretaker 1963
Papa's Delicate Condition Walter 1963
The Virginian Chief Iron Hands, Endicott, Grey Feather 1962
Sam Benedict Bentley Coombs 1962
Follow the Sun Kanahele 1961
Checkmate The Waiter 1960
Thriller Jacob Blount, Jacob 1960
Home from the Hill Chauncey 1960
Adventures in Paradise Chief, Mali, Maru, Oro 1959
The DuPont Show with June Allyson Voodoo Man 1959
Bonanza Jed 1959
These Thousand Hills Happy - Waiter 1959
Perry Mason Divorce Judge 1957
Something of Value Karanja - Father of Kimani 1957
Gunsmoke Father Kioga, Indian Blacksmith, Tonkowa 1955
The Magical World of Disney Customer 1954
Producers' Showcase Egyptian man 1954
Lydia Bailey President Toussaint L'Overture 1952
Death Valley Days Che-Tan-Ska, Padre Hernandez 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Nalley 1951
Robert Montgomery Presents George 1950
Killer Diller The Great Voodoo 1948
Murder with Music Bill Smith 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙