Ken Sagoes

Actor · Writer
56
Ken Sagoes is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Roland Kincaid in the fantasy horror film A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) and the sequel A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988). Sagoes portrayed Darryl in the television series What's Happening Now!! from 1987-1988. He has made guest appearances on... read more

Ken Sagoes is an American actor. He is best known for his role as Roland Kincaid in the fantasy horror film A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987) and the sequel A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master (1988). Sagoes portrayed Darryl in the television series What's Happening Now!! from 1987-1988. He has made guest appearances on shows such as The Twilight Zone, Night Court, My So-Called Life, Martin, The Parkers, The Division, and The District.

Birth Name

Kennith Sagoes

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1967

Actor Filmography

Nation's Fire The Big Dude 2020
Scream, Queen! My Nightmare on Elm Street Himself 2019
In Search of Darkness Himself / Self - A Nightmare on Elm Street 3 & 4 2019
Horror Noire: A History of Black Horror Self 2019
Gorenos Haywood 2017
No Solicitors Marvin 2015
Brother White Clayton Hampton 2012
Underground Entertainment: The Movie Paranoid Ken 2011
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Himself - 'Roland Kincaid' 2010
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Kincaid, Roland Kincaid 2007
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Nation's Fire The Big Dude 2020
Scream, Queen! My Nightmare on Elm Street Himself 2019
In Search of Darkness Himself / Self - A Nightmare on Elm Street 3 & 4 2019
Horror Noire: A History of Black Horror Self 2019
Gorenos Haywood 2017
No Solicitors Marvin 2015
Brother White Clayton Hampton 2012
Underground Entertainment: The Movie Paranoid Ken 2011
Never Sleep Again: The Elm Street Legacy Himself - 'Roland Kincaid' 2010
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Kincaid, Roland Kincaid 2007
'Til Death Byron 2006
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia Carl 2005
Intolerable Cruelty Gus's Pal 2003
The Backlot Murders Mike 2002
The Bernie Mac Show 2001
The Division Walden 2001
The District Vincent Phipps 2000
The Parkers Tenant #2 1999
Rosewood Big Baby 1997
Sherman Oaks Anthony 1995
My So-Called Life Paramedic 1994
On Promised Land Bo Henry 1994
Bob Ardell 1992
Death by Dialogue Lenny 1988
A Nightmare on Elm Street 4: The Dream Master Kincaid 1988
Project X Patrolman (as Kenneth Sagoes) 1987
A Nightmare On Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors Kincaid 1987
The George McKenna Story Mark Rogers 1986
Say Yes Second Cop 1986
The Twilight Zone Workman 1985
What's Happening Now! Darryl 1985
Airwolf Desk Clerk 1984
Night Court New Trekker 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙