Kenneth Gilbert

Actor · Director
29

Birth Name

Kenneth Alfred Gilbert

Born

Wednesday, 24 June 1931

Died

Thursday, 29 October 2015

Actor Filmography

Hustle Benesh 2004
A Candle in the Dark: The Story of William Carey Colonel Bie 1998
Midsomer Murders Hilary Carlton 1997
Call Red Penrose 1996
To Play the King Harold Earle 1993
Cracker Father 1993
House of Cards Harold Earle 1990
Screen One Businessman on Plane 1989
The Lady and the Highwayman Lord Henry 1989
Poirot Mr Applegood 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hustle Benesh 2004
A Candle in the Dark: The Story of William Carey Colonel Bie 1998
Midsomer Murders Hilary Carlton 1997
Call Red Penrose 1996
To Play the King Harold Earle 1993
Cracker Father 1993
House of Cards Harold Earle 1990
Screen One Businessman on Plane 1989
The Lady and the Highwayman Lord Henry 1989
Poirot Mr Applegood 1989
American Experience 1988
God's Outlaw Humphrey Monmouth 1986
Dempsey and Makepeace Dr. Swann 1985
One by One Farmer Johnson 1984
Ivanhoe Marshall 1982
The Chinese Detective Sgt. Porritt 1981
Buccaneer Vic Mallinson 1980
The Enigma Files Police superintendent 1980
The Gentle Touch Dr. Thorne 1980
Testament of Youth Mr. Richardson 1979
Shoestring Richard Nolan 1979
Enemy at the Door Pierre Masservy 1978
Edward the King Sir Francis Laking 1975
The Changes Innkeeper 1975
The Sweeney Supt. Reynolds 1975
The Zoo Gang Customs Man 1974
Crown Court Det. Inspector Charles Perry 1972
The Protectors Detective 1972
The Adventures of Black Beauty Carter, Mr. Lawson 1972
Six Days of Justice Warrant Officer 1972
The Guardians Commentator 1971
Special Branch Det. Sgt. Rowney 1969
On the Buses Chemist 1969
Wolfshead: The Legend of Robin Hood Friar Tuck 1969
The Caesars Colonel at Planasia 1968
Spindoe Old P.C. at Docks 1967
Callan Dr. Walker 1967
Softly Softly Det. Sgt. Conway 1966
Doctor Who Richard Dunbar 1963
Tomorrow at Ten Hospital Nurse 1963
Sir Francis Drake Sergeant 1961
No Hiding Place Newsreader 1959

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙