Kenneth Griffith

Actor · Writer
58
Kenneth Griffith was a Welsh actor and documentary filmmaker.

Kenneth Griffith was a Welsh actor and documentary filmmaker.

Birth Name

Kenneth Griffiths

Born

Wednesday, 12 October 1921

Died

Sunday, 25 June 2006

Actor Filmography

Very Annie Mary Minister 2001
Holby City Charlie Peters 1999
The Englishman Who Went Up A Hill But Came Down A Mountain Reverend Jones 1995
Four Weddings and a Funeral Mad Old Man - Wedding One (as Kenneth Griffiths) 1994
The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
Remembrance Joe 1982
Shaka Zulu Zacharias Abrahams 1986
Lovejoy Sir Desmond Clark 1986
The Zany Adventures Of Robin Hood Isaac of York 1984
The Final Option Bishop Crick 1982
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Very Annie Mary Minister 2001
Holby City Charlie Peters 1999
The Englishman Who Went Up A Hill But Came Down A Mountain Reverend Jones 1995
Four Weddings and a Funeral Mad Old Man - Wedding One (as Kenneth Griffiths) 1994
The Prisoner Video Companion (archive footage) 1990
Remembrance Joe 1982
Shaka Zulu Zacharias Abrahams 1986
Lovejoy Sir Desmond Clark 1986
The Zany Adventures Of Robin Hood Isaac of York 1984
The Final Option Bishop Crick 1982
Berlin Tunnel 21 Bruno 1981
The Sea Wolves Wilton 1980
Minder Dai Llewellyn 1979
The Wild Geese Arthur Witty 1978
Why Shoot the Teacher? Inspector Woods 1977
Sky Riders Wasserman 1976
S*P*Y*S Lippet 1974
Callan Waterman 1974
The House In Nightmare Park Ernest Henderson 1973
Colditz Dr. Starb 1972
Clochemerle Ernest Tafardel 1972
Jane Eyre Mason 1970
The Gamblers Broadfoot 1970
Paul Temple Yalenkov 1969
Strange Report Segarus 1969
The Assassination Bureau Monsieur Popescu 1969
Great Catherine Naryshkin 1968
Koroshi Richards 1968
Decline and Fall... of a Birdwatcher Mr. Church 1968
The Lion In Winter Strolling Player 1968
The Bobo Pepe Gamazo 1967
The Prisoner Schnipps, The President 1967
The Whisperers Mr. Weaver 1967
Thirty-Minute Theatre Mr. Rounds 1965
Rotten to the Core Lenny the Dip 1965
Secret Agent Richards 1964
The Wednesday Play Mr. Jones 1964
Heavens Above! Rev. Owen Thomas 1963
We Joined the Navy Orator 1962
Murder Can Be Deadly Kleinie 1962
Only Two Can Play Ieuan Jenkins (as Kenneth Griffiths) 1962
The DuPont Show of the Week Lembke 1961
The Frightened City Wally (as Kenneth Griffiths) 1961
Young, Willing and Eager Wilson 1961
I Promised to Pay Monty 1961
A French Mistress Mr. Meade 1960
Circus Of Horrors Martin 1960
The Risk Dr. Shole 1960
Snowball Phil Hart 1960
Expresso Bongo Charlie 1959
Libel Fitch 1959
I'm All Right Jack Dai 1959
Tiger Bay Choirmaster 1959
The Two-Headed Spy Adolf Hitler 1958
The Man Upstairs Mr. Pollen 1958
Chain of Events Clarke 1958
A Night To Remember Wireless Operator John 'Jack' Phillips 1958
Your Past Is Showing Porter 1957
Blue Murder at St. Trinian's Charlie Bull 1957
Lucky Jim Cyril Johns 1957
Brothers in Law Hearse Driver (as Kenneth Griffiths) 1957
The Baby and the Battleship Sub-Lieutenant 1957
Armchair Theatre Derry Spooner, Gervais Laroche, Lydiat Shell, Reuben 1956
1984 Prisoner 1956
Private's Progress Private Dai Jones 1956
Lilli Palmer Theatre Jim 1955
Track the Man Down Ken Orwell (as Kenneth Griffiths) 1955
The Prisoner The Secretary 1955
The Green Buddha Nobby (as Kenneth Griffiths) 1954
Terror Street Henry Slosson 1953
High Treason Jimmy Ellis 1951
Waterfront Women Maurice Bruno 1950
Forbidden Johnny 1949
Bond Street Len Phillips 1948
Fame Is the Spur Wartime Miners' Representative (uncredited) 1947
Code of Scotland Yard Archie Fellows 1947
The Forest Rangers Ranger 1942
Holiday Inn Boy 1942
Hard Steel Dixon 1942
Black Sheep of Whitehall Butcher's Boy 1942
Love on the Dole Harry's Pal in Billiard Hall 1941
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙