Kevin Bright

Executive Producer · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59
Kevin S. Bright is an American television executive producer and director whose credits include Dream On, Friends, and Joey.

Kevin S. Bright is an American television executive producer and director whose credits include Dream On, Friends, and Joey.

Birth Name

Kevin Scott Bright

Born

Monday, 15 November 1954

Actor Filmography

Friends: The Reunion Self 2021
Friends Director 1994
(see additional filmography)
2021EmmyOutstanding Variety Special (Pre-Recorded) Nominated
2003EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
2002EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Won
2000EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1999EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1996EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1995EmmyOutstanding Comedy Series Nominated
1990EmmyOutstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙