Kevin J. Walsh

Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Kevin J. Walsh is an American film producer. He is best known for producing the critically acclaimed film Manchester by the Sea (2016) through his production company, B Story, in which he earned an Academy Award for Best Picture nomination with Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, and Lauren Beck.

Kevin J. Walsh is an American film producer. He is best known for producing the critically acclaimed film Manchester by the Sea (2016) through his production company, B Story, in which he earned an Academy Award for Best Picture nomination with Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, and Lauren Beck.

Birth Name

Kevin James Walsh

Born

Friday, 14 November 1975

Actor Filmography

Lincoln House of Representatives 2012
The Master Cliff Boyd (as Kevin Walsh) 2012
Arrested Development Pitch Man (as Kevin Walsh) 2003
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Lincoln House of Representatives 2012
The Master Cliff Boyd (as Kevin Walsh) 2012
Arrested Development Pitch Man (as Kevin Walsh) 2003

Producer Filmography

2017 Oscar Best Motion Picture of the Year Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙