Kevin Murphy

Actor · Writer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Kevin Wagner Murphy is an American actor and writer best known as the voice and puppeteer of Tom Servo on the Peabody Award-winning comedy series Mystery Science Theater 3000. Murphy also records audio commentary tracks with Michael J. Nelson and Bill Corbett for Nelson's RiffTrax website.

Kevin Wagner Murphy is an American actor and writer best known as the voice and puppeteer of Tom Servo on the Peabody Award-winning comedy series Mystery Science Theater 3000. Murphy also records audio commentary tracks with Michael J. Nelson and Bill Corbett for Nelson's RiffTrax website.

Birth Name

Kevin Patrick Murphy

Born

Saturday, 03 November 1956

Links

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

RiffTrax Live: Day of the Shorts - SF Sketchfest 2019 Self / Kevin Murphy 2019
RiffTrax Live: Krull 2018
The Girl Who Invented Kissing Car Thief 2017
Rifftrax Live: Mothra Himself 2017
Rifftrax Live: Summer Shorts Beach Party Himself 2017
Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return Professor Bobo 2017
RiffTrax Live: Samurai Cop Himself 2017
RiffTrax Live: MST3K Reunion Himself 2016
The Chronicles of Hope Man Boss 2016
RiffTrax Live: Time Chasers Himself 2016
RiffTrax Live: Miami Connection 2015
You, Your Brain, & You #3 2015
RiffTrax Live: Sharknado 2 Himself 2015
Rifftrax Live: The Room Himself 2015
RiffTrax Live: Santa Claus Himself 2015
RiffTrax Live: Anaconda Himself 2014
RiffTrax Live: Godzilla Himself 2014
RiffTrax Live: Sharknado Himself 2014
RiffTrax Live: Santa Claus Conquers the Martians Himself 2013
RiffTrax Live: Night of the Living Dead Himself 2013
RiffTrax Live: Starship Troopers Himself 2013
RiffTrax Live: Birdemic - Shock and Terror Himself 2012
Suds County, USA Narrator 2012
RiffTrax Live: Manos - The Hands of Fate Himself 2012
RiffTrax Live: Jack the Giant Killer Himself 2011
Risk Takers Himself - Former Transportation Analyst, Morgan Stanley 2011
RiffTrax Live: Santa and the Ice Cream Bunny 2011
Some Jerk with a Camera Himself - Special Appearance 2011
RiffTrax Live: House on Haunted Hill Himself 2010
Almost Invisible Johnny - Devin's Project 2010
RiffTrax Live: Christmas Shorts-stravaganza! Himself 2009
RiffTrax Live: Plan 9 from Outer Space Himself 2009
The Film Crew: Wild Women of Wongo Himself 2007
The Film Crew: Hollywood After Dark Himself 2007
The Film Crew: Killers from Space Himself 2007
Heart of an Empire Himself (archive footage) 2007
Dead Meat Castle Zombie 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Tom Servo 2004
Who's Your Daddy? The Arnold Horshack Experience 2004
Doctors Phil Marsden 2000
Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Movie Tom Servo 1996
Mystery Science Theater 3000 Tom Servo, Tom Servo / Professor Bobo, Cambot, Tom Servo / Professor Bobo / Callipygeas, Wade the Nanite / Professor Bobo, William Conrad, Abe from Illinois, Tom Servo / Professor Bobo / Fortinbras, Tom Servo / Santa Claus, Tom Servo / Ted, Digger Smolken / Professor Bobo, Giant Leech, Hadrian / Professor Bobo, Harry Carey, Officer Kevin, Omnipotent Mom / Professor Bobo, Roadie, Robert Plant, Roger Whitaker / Professor Bobo, Santa Claus, Servo / Professor Bobo, Servo, Tom Servo / Callipygeas, Tom Servo / First Tech Support Voice, Tom Servo / Ilya Murametz, Tom Servo / Kitten with a Whip 1988
Funny Farm Ewell 1988
Three Stooges: Greatest Routines Kevin Murphy 1964

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1995 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing for a Variety or Music Program Nominated
1994 Emmy Outstanding Individual Achievement in Writing in a Variety or Music Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙