Kevin Scannell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62

Birth Name

James Kevin Scannell

Born

Tuesday, 10 April 1951

Died

Monday, 25 March 2019

Actor Filmography

Bowfinger LA Cop 1999
Movie Stars Dr. Dalton Thompson 1999
Operation Delta Force 3: Clear Target Kirk McCullan 1998
The Pentagon Wars Collins 1998
Chairman of the Board Mr. Alosi 1997
Clueless Ed 1996
The Late Shift Dick Ebersol 1996
Innocent Victims Ralph Carling 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Dr. Goldberg 1996
Pie in the Sky Dr. Sherman 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Bowfinger LA Cop 1999
Movie Stars Dr. Dalton Thompson 1999
Operation Delta Force 3: Clear Target Kirk McCullan 1998
The Pentagon Wars Collins 1998
Chairman of the Board Mr. Alosi 1997
Clueless Ed 1996
The Late Shift Dick Ebersol 1996
Innocent Victims Ralph Carling 1996
3rd Rock from the Sun Dr. Goldberg 1996
Pie in the Sky Dr. Sherman 1996
Partners Mike Boone 1995
Unhappily Ever After Chipper Collins 1995
Milk Money Mr. Clean 1994
Camp Nowhere Country Store Manager 1994
Monkey Trouble Peter 1994
Picket Fences Mr. Hutton 1992
Delta Charlie Bishop 1992
Julie Dickie Duncan 1992
The Player Gar Girard 1992
Backfield in Motion Joe Dooley Sr. 1991
Home Improvement Officer Lambert 1991
The New WKRP in Cincinnati Officer Ben Murke 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Crane 1990
Get a Life Richardson 1990
The Boyfriend School Mitchell Potts 1990
Molloy Paul Martin 1990
Turner & Hooch Jeff Foster 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Larry Gable 1989
Murphy Brown Doctor 1988
Raising Miranda Neil Bergstrom 1988
Empty Nest Pete Stanley, Steve Marlowe 1988
Dear John Rocco 1988
China Beach Dr. Crocker 1988
Just in Time Jack Manning 1988
Shoot to Kill Ben 1988
Ray's Male Heterosexual Dance Hall Ben Trelborne 1987
Hooperman Roy Andrews 1987
Beauty and the Beast Charles 1987
L.A. Law David Murray 1986
It's Garry Shandling's Show. Tim 1986
The Deliberate Stranger 1986
The Twilight Zone Announcer (segment "Cold Reading") 1985
Love Lives On Izzy 1985
Who's the Boss? Burl 1984
Blood Feud 1983
St. Elsewhere Dogger 1982
Newhart Bart, Toboggan Run Operator 1982
Best of the West Tom Hudson 1981
Harper Valley P.T.A. Coach Burt Powell 1981
Hill Street Blues Sergeant Kass 1981
The Stockard Channing Show Hal 1980
Here's Boomer Tod 1980
Angie Second Mover 1979
The Jeffersons Herbie 1975
M*A*S*H 'MacArthur' 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙