Kim Darby

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Kim Darby is an American actress best known for her role as Mattie Ross in the film True Grit (1969).

Kim Darby is an American actress best known for her role as Mattie Ross in the film True Grit (1969).

Birth Name

Deborah Zerby

Born

Tuesday, 08 July 1947

Actress Filmography

The Evil Within Mildy Torres 2017
Perception Stacia Clairborne 2012
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Debra Strode 2007
Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Herself 2006
For the People Janine Woods 2002
Dark Realm Tilly Lawless 2000
Mockingbird Don't Sing Louise Standon 2001
Newsbreak Frances Johnson 2000
The Last Best Sunday Mrs. Summers 1999
Becker Katherine 1998
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Evil Within Mildy Torres 2017
Perception Stacia Clairborne 2012
Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Debra Strode 2007
Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Herself 2006
For the People Janine Woods 2002
Dark Realm Tilly Lawless 2000
Mockingbird Don't Sing Louise Standon 2001
Newsbreak Frances Johnson 2000
The Last Best Sunday Mrs. Summers 1999
Becker Katherine 1998
Profiler Ilene Klinger 1996
Halloween: The Curse of Michael Myers Debra Strode 1995
The X-Files Kathy Lee Tencate 1993
Teen Wolf Too Professor Brooks 1987
Better Off Dead... Jenny Meyer 1985
Crazy like a Fox Jenny Fenwick 1984
Murder, She Wrote Joan Kemp, Laurie Bascomb 1984
E/R Mrs. Johnson 1984
Riptide Nice Beverly 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Elizabeth Sullivan 1983
Hotel Jean Lawrence 1982
The Mississippi 1982
The Capture of Grizzly Adams Kate Brady 1982
Enola Gay: The Men, the Mission, the Atomic Bomb Lucy Tibbets 1980
The Last Convertible Ann Rowan 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Cassie Thomas, Marsha Huber 1979
The Facts of Life Doris Garrett 1979
Flatbed Annie & Sweetiepie: Lady Truckers Sweetiepie 1979
The One and Only Mary Crawford 1978
The Love Boat Wendy, Sarah Curtis 1977
ABC Weekend Specials Jo Howland 1977
Fantasy Island Rebecca Walters 1977
Family Lily Barker 1976
Rich Man, Poor Man Virginia Calderwood 1976
The Oregon Trail Mary Anne Morehead 1976
Archer Leslie Griffith 1975
Baretta Anne 1975
Petrocelli Donna 1974
The Story of Pretty Boy Floyd Ruby Hardgrave 1974
Don't Be Afraid Of The Dark Sally Farnham 1973
Police Story Barbara Nations, Jennie Hill 1973
Thriller Helen 1973
Cool Million Annette Borne 1972
Circle of Fear Cindy 1972
The People Melodye Amerson 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Perry Stewart 1971
The Grissom Gang Barbara Blandish 1971
Norwood Rita Lee Chipman 1970
The Strawberry Statement Linda 1970
Generation Doris Bolton Owen 1969
The David Frost Show Herself - Guest 1969
True Grit Mattie Ross 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Perry Stewart 1969
Ironside Samantha 1967
Judd for the Defense Cassie Rossiter 1967
The Karate Killers Sandy True (archive footage) 1967
The Road West Sister Marie Aimee 1966
Star Trek: The Original Series Miri 1966
The Restless Ones April 1965
Run for Your Life Carol Sherman, Tina 1965
The John Forsythe Show Deidre Miller 1965
Bus Riley's Back In Town Gussie 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Sandy True 1964
Mr. Novak Judy Wheeler, Julie Dean 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Alexandra 1963
The Fugitive Ruth Simmons, Sharon Wolfe 1963
Bye Bye Birdie Teenager 1963
The Eleventh Hour Gina Fields 1962
Ben Casey Gail McBride 1961
Dr. Kildare Patsy Carey, Sandy Kimball 1961
Bonanza Trudy Loughlin 1959
The Donna Reed Show Katy Dalton 1958
Wagon Train Heather Heatherton 1957
Gunsmoke Angel, Carrie Neely 1955
1976 Emmy Outstanding Single Performance by a Supporting Actress in Comedy or Drama Series Nominated
1970 Golden Globe Best Actress - Comedy or Musical Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙