Kim Raver

Actor · Executive Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 72
Kim Raver is an American actress and producer. She is best known for television roles as Kim Zambrano on Third Watch, Audrey Raines on 24 and Teddy Altman on ABC's medical drama Grey's Anatomy.

Kim Raver is an American actress and producer. She is best known for television roles as Kim Zambrano on Third Watch, Audrey Raines on 24 and Teddy Altman on ABC's medical drama Grey's Anatomy.

Birth Name

Kimberly Jayne Raver

Born

Saturday, 15 March 1969

Links

Actress Filmography

Marvel Rising: Operation Shuri Captain Marvel/Carol Danvers (voice) 2019
Marvel Rising: Secret Warriors Captain Marvel 2018
Station 19 Dr. Teddy Altman 2018
APB Lauren Fitch 2016
Designated Survivor Dr. Andrea Frost 2016
24: Live Another Day Audrey Boudreau 2014
Full Circle Madeline Faulkner 2013
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
Ray Donovan Dr. Bergstein, Dr. Bergstein (voice) 2013
Revolution Julia Neville 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Marvel Rising: Operation Shuri Captain Marvel/Carol Danvers (voice) 2019
Marvel Rising: Secret Warriors Captain Marvel 2018
Station 19 Dr. Teddy Altman 2018
APB Lauren Fitch 2016
Designated Survivor Dr. Andrea Frost 2016
24: Live Another Day Audrey Boudreau 2014
Full Circle Madeline Faulkner 2013
Celebrity Page Herself 2013
Ray Donovan Dr. Bergstein, Dr. Bergstein (voice) 2013
Revolution Julia Neville 2012
Penn & Teller: Fool Us Self - Guest 2011
The Talk Self - Guest 2010
Bond of Silence Katy McIntosh 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Special Agent Paris Summerskill 2009
Prisoner Renee 2008
Lipstick Jungle Nico Reilly 2008
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Night at the Museum Erica Daley 2006
The Nine Kathryn Hale 2006
Rachael Ray Self - Guest 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Herself - Guest 2006
Haunting Sarah Erica Rose / Heather Rose 2005
Bones Special Agent Grace Miller 2005
Keep Your Distance Susan Dailey 2005
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Teddy Altman, Dr. Teddy Altman / Teddy Altman, Dr. Teddy Altman (credit only), Dr. Teddy Altman (credit only) / Teddy Altman 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself - Guest 2005
The Tony Danza Show Herself - Guest 2004
24Inside Herself 2004
The Apprentice Herself 2004
Mind The Gap Vicki Walters 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
Martin & Orloff Kashia 2002
24 Audrey Raines, Audrey Boudreau 2001
Third Watch Kim Zambrano, Herself 1999
Trinity Clarissa McCallister 1998
The Practice Victoria Keenan 1997
Spin City Jeannie 1996
C.P.W. Deanne Landers 1995
ER Kim Zambrano 1994
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Menendez: A Killing in Beverly Hills Linda 1994
Law & Order Wendy Karmel 1990
Entertainment Tonight Herself 1981

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙