Kimmy Robertson

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Kimberly Ann Robertson is an American actress and voice actress best known for her role as Lucy Moran in the TV series Twin Peaks.

Kimberly Ann Robertson is an American actress and voice actress best known for her role as Lucy Moran in the TV series Twin Peaks.

Birth Name

Kim Robertson

Born

Saturday, 27 November 1954

Actress Filmography

The 420 Movie: Mary & Jane Boogie's Mom 2020
Ollie & Scoops Ollie 2019
Twin Peaks Lucy Brennan 2017
Angel From Hell Tessa 2016
Marry Me Hostess 2014
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Lucy Moran 2014
Moving Through Time: Fire Walk With Me Memories Herself 2014
Legit Dog Lady 2013
And You Know Who You Are 2012
Anderson's Cross Teacher #1 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The 420 Movie: Mary & Jane Boogie's Mom 2020
Ollie & Scoops Ollie 2019
Twin Peaks Lucy Brennan 2017
Angel From Hell Tessa 2016
Marry Me Hostess 2014
Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces Lucy Moran 2014
Moving Through Time: Fire Walk With Me Memories Herself 2014
Legit Dog Lady 2013
And You Know Who You Are 2012
Anderson's Cross Teacher #1 2010
Southland Bondage Woman 2009
Wiener Takes All: A Dogumentary Herself 2007
Psych Franny 2006
Drake & Josh Mrs. Galloway 2004
TV Road Trip Herself 2003
House of Mouse Feather Duster 2001
Stuart Little Race Spectator 1999
Batman Beyond Margo 1999
Becker Doris 1998
Belle's Magical World Fifi (voice) 1998
Pepper Ann Gwen Mezzrow (voice), Gwen Mezzrow (voice) (as Kimmy G. Robertson) 1997
Speed 2: Cruise Control Liza (Cruise Director) 1997
The Louie Show Kimmy 1996
ER Arlena 1994
The Tick (voice) (as Kim Robertson), Dot 1994
Leprechaun 2 Tourist's Girlfriend 1994
Ellen Brandy 1994
2 Stupid Dogs Penny 1993
The Little Mermaid Alana 1992
Batman: The Animated Series Alice Pleasance 1992
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me Lucy Moran (scenes deleted) 1992
Fish Police Donna (voice) 1992
Beauty and the Beast Featherduster 1991
Don't Tell Mom The Babysitter's Dead Cathy 1991
The Willies Ride Operator 1990
Tom & Jerry Kids Show (voice) 1990
Gravedale High Duzer, Duzer (voice) 1990
Twin Peaks Lucy Moran 1990
The Simpsons Samantha Stanky 1989
The Little Mermaid Ariel's sisters 1989
Trust Me Party Gal 1989
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids Gloria Forrester 1989
Tales from the Crypt Lisa 1989
My Mom's A Werewolf Pedestrian 1989
Boys Will Be Boys 1987
Married... with Children Molly 1987
Perfect Strangers Clerk, Honey LeBelwich 1986
Bad Manners Sarah Fitzpatrick 1984
Webster Kiki 1983
The Last American Virgin Rose 1982
ABC Weekend Specials Emma Spritz 1977
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙