Kirill Lavrov

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Kirill Yurevich Lavrov

Born

Tuesday, 15 September 1925

Died

Friday, 27 April 2007

Actor Filmography

Leningrad Diktor radio 2009
Master i Margarita Понтий Пилат, Pontius Pilate 2005
Tender Age 2000
A Secret Walk in the Woods Valeri Stepanovich 1985
Slushat v otsekakh Admiral 1985
Iz zhizni nachalnika ugolovnogo rozyska Col. Malych Ivan Konstantinovich 1983
Stakan vody Henry St. John, Viscount Bolingbroke 1979
The Shooting Party Count Karneyev 1978
Okean Admiral Minichyov 1974
Ukroshcheniye ognya Andrei Bashkirtsev 1972
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Leningrad Diktor radio 2009
Master i Margarita Понтий Пилат, Pontius Pilate 2005
Tender Age 2000
A Secret Walk in the Woods Valeri Stepanovich 1985
Slushat v otsekakh Admiral 1985
Iz zhizni nachalnika ugolovnogo rozyska Col. Malych Ivan Konstantinovich 1983
Stakan vody Henry St. John, Viscount Bolingbroke 1979
The Shooting Party Count Karneyev 1978
Okean Admiral Minichyov 1974
Ukroshcheniye ognya Andrei Bashkirtsev 1972
Tchaikovsky Pahulsky 1970
Bratya Karamazovy Ivan 1968
Vozmezdie Ivan Sinzov 1967
Dolgaya schastlivaya zhizn Viktor 1966
Verte mne, lyudi Aleksei Vasilevich Lapin - Kornev 1965
Zhivye i myortvye Ivan Sinzov 1963
Povest o molodozhyonakh (as K. Lavrov) 1959
Vasyok Trubachyov i yego tovarishchi 1955

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙