Kirin Kiki

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Kirin Kiki was a Japanese actress for Japanese cinema and television.

Kirin Kiki was a Japanese actress for Japanese cinema and television.

Birth Name

Keiko Uchida

Born

Friday, 15 January 1943

Died

Saturday, 15 September 2018

Actress Filmography

Erica 38 Erica's mother 2019
Cherry Blossoms and Demons Großmutter von Yu 2019
Every Day a Good Day Teacher Takeda 2018
Shoplifters Hatsue Shibata 2018
Mori, the Artist's Habitat Hideko Kumagai / Hideko 2018
Life Is Fruity Narration / Narrator 2017
Rage 2016
After the Storm Shinoda Yoshiko / Yoshiko Shinoda 2016
Our Little Sister Fumiyo Kikuchi 2015
Sweet Bean Tokue 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Erica 38 Erica's mother 2019
Cherry Blossoms and Demons Großmutter von Yu 2019
Every Day a Good Day Teacher Takeda 2018
Shoplifters Hatsue Shibata 2018
Mori, the Artist's Habitat Hideko Kumagai / Hideko 2018
Life Is Fruity Narration / Narrator 2017
Rage 2016
After the Storm Shinoda Yoshiko / Yoshiko Shinoda 2016
Our Little Sister Fumiyo Kikuchi 2015
Sweet Bean Tokue 2015
Kakekomi Genbee / Genbei 2015
Like Father, Like Son Riko Ishizeki 2013
Until the Break of Dawn Aiko Shibuya 2012
Hanezu 2011
Chronicle of My Mother Yae 2011
I Wish Hideko (Grandmother) 2011
Ghost Unten Sazuki 2010
Villain Fusae Shimizu 2010
The Secret World of Arrietty Haru (voice) / Haru 2010
Miyagino Madam 2010
Still Walking Toshiko Yokoyama 2008
Dog in a Sidecar Granny Tome 2007
Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad Eiko Nakagawa 2007
Brave Story Onba 2006
Check It Out, Yo! Chisa Haebaru 2006
Tokyo Tower 2005
Izo Izo's Mother 2004
Cha no aji Obaa 2004
Kamikaze Girls Momoko's Grandmother 2004
Half a Confession Yasuko Shimamura 2004
Inochi Mother 2002
Returner Xie / Xia 2002
Pistol Opera Rin 2001
Tokyo Marigold Ritsuko Sakai 2001
Keiho Defence Counsel Shigure Nagamura 1999
The Best Bad Thing Aunt Hata 1997
Koi to hanabi to kanransha Sanae Mita 1997
Mitabi no kaikyô 1995
Rampo Head of maid / House wife 1994
Yume no onna Omatsu 1993
The Triple Cross 1992
Sensou to seishun Etsuko Onoki 1991
Dai yûkai Kura 'Ku-chan' Nakamura 1991
Crane Yura 1988
Kyôshû Mine Kamioka 1988
The Ballad of the Sea of Genkai 1986
The Diary of Yumechiyo Kikuyakko 1985
Lonelyheart Terue Amano 1985
Capone Cries a Lot Sene Tachikawa 1985
Hometown Yoshi 1983
Amagi Pass Ryosaku's Wife 1983
I Are You, You Am Me Naoko Saitoh 1982
Keiji monogatari Sumi Yashiro 1982
The Wild Daisy Omasu 1981
Tosa no ipponzuri Fuki 1980
Shadow Warriors Orin 1980
Zigeunerweisen Kimi 1980
Kamisamaga kureta akanbô Woman who brought a boy 1979
The Adventures of Kosuke Kindaichi Tane 1979
The Boss's Boss Okonomiyaki Manager 1979
Taro the Dragon Boy Yamanba (voice) / Yamanba 1979
Ballad of Orin Tama Ichise 1977
Eden no umi Orittsan 1976
Kokuso sezu Haruko Kitani 1975
Jack and the Beanstalk Madam Noir 1974
Bad Reputation: Turf Wars Oshige 1974
Aka chôchin 1974
Metta Meta Gakido Koza PTA Mama 1971
Tora-san, His Tender Love Maid in Shinshû 1970
Amadera maruhi monogatari 1968

Producer Filmography

Erica 38 2019
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙