Kirk Thornton

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 71
Kirk Thornton is an American voice actor, director and script writer working mainly with English-language versions of Japanese anime shows. His major roles include Brandon Heat in Gungrave, Hotohori in Fushigi Yūgi, Jin in Samurai Champloo, Hajime Saito in Rurouni Kenshin, Jet Link in Cyborg 009, Don Patch in Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo, Ensign Nogami in The Cockpit and numerous Digimon. read more

Kirk Thornton is an American voice actor, director and script writer working mainly with English-language versions of Japanese anime shows. His major roles include Brandon Heat in Gungrave, Hotohori in Fushigi Yūgi, Jin in Samurai Champloo, Hajime Saito in Rurouni Kenshin, Jet Link in Cyborg 009, Don Patch in Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo, Ensign Nogami in The Cockpit and numerous Digimon. Additionally, Thornton co-directed for the popular anime series Bleach alongside Wendee Lee and also serves as the narrator. In video games, he voices Number VII Organization XIII member Saïx in the Kingdom Hearts series and Shadow the Hedgehog and Orbot in the Sonic the Hedgehog series.

Born

Sunday, 13 May 1956

Actor Filmography

Alien Xmas Reindeer / Klepts / Audience (voice) / Audience 2020
Demon Slayer: Mugen Train Tanjûrô Kamado 2020
Dragon's Dogma Capital Soldier Captain 2020
The Idhun Chronicles (voice), Ashran, Peter Parell 2020
A Whisker Away Kenzo 2020
Great Pretender Additional Voices 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Additional Voices, Hisata 2020
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna Gabumon / Garurumon / Tsunomon / WereGarurumon / Omnimon / Gabumon -Yujo no Kizuna- 2020
Dorohedoro Narrator 2020
Spycies Vladimir 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Alien Xmas Reindeer / Klepts / Audience (voice) / Audience 2020
Demon Slayer: Mugen Train Tanjûrô Kamado 2020
Dragon's Dogma Capital Soldier Captain 2020
The Idhun Chronicles (voice), Ashran, Peter Parell 2020
A Whisker Away Kenzo 2020
Great Pretender Additional Voices 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Additional Voices, Hisata 2020
Digimon Adventure: Last Evolution Kizuna Gabumon / Garurumon / Tsunomon / WereGarurumon / Omnimon / Gabumon -Yujo no Kizuna- 2020
Dorohedoro Narrator 2020
Spycies Vladimir 2020
Ni no kuni Teacher 2019
Trouble (voice) 2019
Playmobil: The Movie Ook-Ook (voice) / Ook Ook 2019
Ride Your Wave Deputy Lieutenant / Additional Voices 2019
Children of the Sea Investor / Additional Voices 2019
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin - Advent of the Red Comet Ramba Ral / Narrator, Ramba Ral / Narrator / Additional Voices, Ramba Ral, Narrator, Ramba Ral / Narration 2019
Carole & Tuesday Jerry (voice) 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Additional Voices (voice), Hand Demon (voice), Tanjuro Kamado (voice) 2019
The Twilight Zone Kanamit #3 2019
Love, Death & Robots Old Man 2019
The Queen's Corgi Trump (voice) / Trump 2019
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;Surrection Kaname Ohgi 2019
Weathering with You Additional Voices 2019
Laws of the Universe Part 1 Geopald 2018
Sirius the Jaeger Hanada 2018
Baki Narrator (voice), Yujiro (voice), Yujiro / Narrator (voice) 2018
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Breaking In ADR Performers (voice) 2018
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin VI - Rise of the Red Comet Narration 2018
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 6: Future Gabumon / Garurumon / WereGarurumon / MetalGarurumon / Tsunomon 2018
Aggretsuko Additional Voices, Instructor 2018
6 Balloons Loop Group (voice) 2018
Megalo Box Abuhachi (voice) 2018
A.I.C.O. Incarnation Aiko's Father (voice) 2018
The Ladybug Tall Bee (voice) / Tall Bee 2018
Mecard Mothton (voice), Fion (voice), Fion / Mothton (voice) 2018
Haikara-San: Here Comes Miss Modern Shingo Onijima 2017
Condorito: The Movie Ignorancio (voice) 2017
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 5: Coexistence Gabumon / Garurumon / WereGarurumon / MetalGarurumon / Tsunomon / Omnimon / Additional Voices 2017
Battle of the Sexes Additional Voices (voice) 2017
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V - Clash at Loum Ramba Ral / Narration 2017
Fireworks Nazuna's Mother Fiance (voice) (as Ron Allen) 2017
Son of Bigfoot Japanese Man #1 (AKA Asian Investor #1) / Japanese Man #1 (voice) 2017
The Jungle Bunch Maurice 2017
Marvel Future Avengers Narrator (voice), Narrator / Arnim Zola (voice) 2017
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations Shukaku 2017
The Swan Princess: Royally Undercover Count Antonio 2017
Digimon Adventure tri. Part 4: Loss Tsunomon / Gabumon 2017
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale Klein 2017
The Dragon Dentist Blanco (voice) 2017
Cyborg 009: Call of Justice Cyborg 006 2017
Lupin the Third: The Blood Spray of Goemon Ishikawa Hawk (voice) 2017
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga Shiro Fujimoto (voice) 2017
Lastman Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam the Origin IV Ramba Ral 2016
In This Corner of the World Entarou 2016
Occultic;Nine Representative (voice) 2016
March Comes in Like a Lion Kai Shimada (voice) 2016
Asura Park Sung-bae (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. 3: Confession Garurumon (voice) / Garurumon (voice: English version) 2016
This Is Us Voice Over Actor 2016
The Age of Shadows Kim Jan-Ok (voice) 2016
Mob Psycho 100 Homeless Man at LOL (voice), Security Guard (voice), Tarou (voice) 2016
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV Newscaster (voice) 2016
Berserk Additional Voices 2016
Independence Day: Resurgence Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin III - Dawn of Rebellion Ramba Ral 2016
Marseille Farid (voice) 2016
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Bungou Stray Dogs Andre Gide (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure Tri. 2: Decision Gabumon (voice) 2016
The Wild Life Bosun (voice) (as Ron Allen) 2016
Ajin Additional Voices (voice) 2016
Erased Jun's father (voice) 2016
Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion Omnimon (voice) / Garurumon / WereGarurumon / MetalGarurumon 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin II - Artesia's Sorrow Ramba Ral (voice) 2015
Zorro the Chronicles Demetrio Garcia (voice) 2015
Truth Loop Groupers (voice) 2015
Air Bound Shiloh 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans Todo Mirconen (voice), Arae Proto 2015
One Punch Man Sitch (voice), Snek (voice), Zeniru (voice), Frog Man 2015
Hotel Transylvania 2 Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Heroes: Legend of the Battle Disks Additional Voices (voice) 2015
God Eater Additional Voices (voice) 2015
Dragon Ball Super Champa (voice) 2015
Talking Voices Himself - Interviewee 2015
The Nutcracker Sweet Drosselmeyer / Commander / Mice 2015
Maggie Voiceover Talent (voice) 2015
Transformers: Robots In Disguise Shadelock (voice) 2015
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin I - Blue-Eyed Casval Ramba Ral 2015
Durarara!!x2 Additional Voices (voice), Blue Square Member (voice), Drakon (voice), Teacher (voice), Thug (voice) 2015
Rakuen Tsuiho: Expelled from Paradise High Official B 2014
Sonic Boom Orbot (voice), Orbot / Shadow the Hedgehog (voice), Leroy the Turtle (voice), Shadow the Hedgehog / Orbot (voice), T.W. Barker (voice) / T.W. Barker, T.W. Barker (voice), Tree Spy (voice) / Orbot / T.W. Barker / Charlie / Tree Spy, Orbot / T.W. Barker (voice), Orbot, Salty (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2014
Terra Formars Additional Voices (voice) 2014
The Admiral Kim Joong-geol (voice) 2014
K: Missing Kings Daikaku Kokujoji 2014
Aldnoah.Zero Saazbaum (voice), Saazbaum 2014
The Divine Move High Roller (voice) 2014
Lupin the Third: The Gravestone of Daisuke Jigen Mamo (voice) 2014
The Satellite Girl and Milk Cow Merlin (voice) 2014
Tiger & Bunny: The Rising Muramasa Kaburagi 2014
The Swan Princess: A Royal Family Tale Jojo (voice) 2014
Iesodo: Faith Jacob (voice) 2014
Sword Art Online Extra Edition Klein (voice) 2013
BlazBlue: Alter Memory Jubei (voice) 2013
Pokémon Origins Lance / Mr. Fuji 2013
Hatched Vik von Vulture 2013
Coppelion 1st Division Member (voice), Mitsuo Kawabata (voice) 2013
Blood Lad Homeroom Teacher (voice), Zombie 1 (voice), Zombie 2 (voice) 2013
Clarence Buckey O'Neil (voice), Bucky O'Neil / Hick 2 / Hick 3 (voice), Cab Driver (voice) 2013
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Fisher Guild Master, Agitator (voice), Fisher Guild Master (voice) 2013
Iesodo: Believe Jacob (voice) 2013
Blue Exorcist: The Movie Shiro Fujimoto 2012
The Tower Young-Ki 2012
Peter Rabbit Jeremy Fisher / Pickles, Jeremy Fisher, Jeremy Fisher / Pickles (voice) 2012
Snow Queen Robbers (voice) / Servant / Red Head / Robbers (voice: English version) 2012
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic Ryosai (voice) 2012
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Soldier, Dobbie, Police Officer 2 2012
Resident Evil: Damnation Ataman / Scarecrow 2012
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie Kisame Hoshigaki (voice) 2012
The Bat Man of Shanghai Bane 2012
Sword Art Online Klein (voice) 2012
A Letter to Momo Kazuo Miyaura (voice) 2012
Monsuno Beyal (voice), Beyal 2011
Ao no ekusoshisuto: Kuro no iede Shiro Fujimoto (voice) 2011
The Jungle Bunch: To the Rescue Maurice the Penguin (voice) (english version), Maurice the Penguin (voice) 2011
Persona 4: The Animation Kinshiro Morooka, Kinshiro Morooka (voice), Kinshiro, Morooka 2011
Hunter x Hunter Dalzollene, Puhat, Small Man, Street Vendor 2011
Fate/Zero Byakuya Matou (voice), Noritaka Emiya (voice) 2011
Drive Loop Group (voice) 2011
Blade Detective Sakomizu (voice) 2011
Red Faction: Armageddon - The Machinima Miniseries Macready, Macready / Bruce 2011
Onigamiden - Legend of the Millennium Dragon Additional Voices 2011
Blue Exorcist Shiro Fujimoto, Satan (voice), Shiro Fujimoto (voice), Yohei's Father (voice) 2011
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day Atsushi Yadomi 2011
Tiger & Bunny Benoit Depardideu / Muramasa Kaburagi / Robert / Additional Voices (voice) 2011
Wolverine Madripoor Thugs, Thug #2 2011
Mix Master Additional Voices (voice), Bubuka 2011
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes Adam Warlock / Cop 2010
NFL Rush Zone Colts Rusher 2010
Mad Matt Hooper / Spock 2010
Digimon Fusion Tactimon 2010
Kidô senshi Gandamu Yunikôn: Yunikôn no hi Hasan, Additional Voices (voice), Gilbora Sant, Gilboa Sant (voice) 2010
Durarara!! Takashi Nasujima (voice), Hiroshi (voice), Mister K (voice) 2010
Naruto Shippûden: The Movie 3: Inheritors of the Will of Fire Additional Voices (voice) 2009
Superman: Red Son (voice) 2009
Psalms of Planets Eureka Seven: Good Night, Sleep Tight, Young Lovers Matthieu (voice: English version) 2009
Happily N'ever After 2: Snow White: Another Bite at the Apple Munk (voice) / Munk 2009
Huntik: Secrets and Seekers DeFoe (voice), Guardian of Thor (voice), Additional Voices (voice), Suit Member (voice) 2009
Wakfu Oakheart 2008
Stitch! Dr. Jacques von Hamsterviel / Suzuki, Dr. Jacques von Hamsterviel, Mr. Honda, Suzuki / Yuki Otoko, Suzuki, Doughnut Shop Owner (voice) 2008
Star Wars: The Clone Wars King Sanjay Rash (voice), King Sanjay Rash / Citizen / Rebel, King Sanjay Rash / Rebel / Citizen 2008
Toradora! Rikuro Aisaka (voice) 2008
Three Delivery Additional Voices (voice) 2008
Resident Evil: Degeneration President (voice) 2008
Strait Jacket George Thomson (voice) 2007
Blue Dragon Minotaur (voice), Farmer (voice) 2007
5 Centimeters Per Second Teacher (2009 re-dub) 2007
Naruto: Shippûden Kisame Hoshigaki, Fukasaku, Mifune, Chiriku, Shukaku, Fû, Fû / Mifune, Fukasaku / Kisame Hoshigaki, Kun / Fugi, Kun / Shukaku, Land of Earth Daimyo, Iou, Karyu, Yokaze, Stone Ninja Taiseki, Taiseki, Tazuna, Reto, The First Kazekage, Sajo, Shishio, Tonbee / Tsuchigumo Chief, Yôrô (Kun), Yôrô, Young Fû, Zangei, Tonbee, Tsuchigumo Chief, Hidden Sand Shinobi, Shukaku / Mifune, Shukaku / Sand Village Guard, Tonbee / Kirigakure Hunter-nin, Yôrô (Kun) / Hidden Sand Shinobi, Kisame Hoshigaki / Mifune, Kisame Hoshigaki / Sajo, Mifune / Fû, Mifune / Kisame Hoshigaki, Fukasaku / Leaf Ninja, Fukasaku / Mifune / Kisame Hoshigaki, Fukasaku / Puppeteer, Fukasaku / Hyûga Clan Ninja, Fortress Prisoner 2007
Bleach: Memories of Nobody Riyan / Tomoya's Father 2006
Idaten Jump Gabu Samejima, Gabu Samejima / X-Zone Police Captain, Captain Jackal, Gabu Samejima, Captain Jack, Mr. Teacher, Pete, X-Zone Police Captain, Gabu Samejima, Mr. Teacher, Pete, Shin the Shadow, Patron #2, Takuma, Tasuku, X-Zone Police Captain 2006
El Chavo Santa Claus (voice) 2006
Ghost Slayers Ayashi Choei Takano (voice), Nagakata Kawamura (voice), Okada's Friend (voice) 2006
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion Kaname Ohgi (voice) 2006
Busô renkin Ginsei Academy Student (voice) 2006
Naruto the Movie 3: Guardians of the Crescent Moon Kingdom Korega (voice: English version) 2006
Tokko Takeru Inukai (voice) 2006
Digimon Data Squad Homer Yushima (voice), Homer Yushima, Citramon (voice), Hiroshi Yushima, Homer Yushima / Co-Pilot / Doctor #1, Homer Yushima / Slacker #3, Homer Yushima / Soldier, Tasuke Shitori (voice), Thomas's Butler 2006
Fate/stay night Kiritsugu Emiya (voice) 2006
Tokyo Zombie Don Gaira (voice) 2005
Death Trance Grave (voice) 2005
IGPX: Immortal Grand Prix Mark Ramsey 2005
Nomad: The Warrior Barak (voice) 2005
Gun x Sword The Claw (voice) 2005
Samurai Commando Mission 1549 Kurebayashi (voice) 2005
Eureka Seven Matthieu (voice), Deckard (voice), Matthieu, Operator (voice) 2005
Eyeshield 21 Kazuki Juumonji (voice) 2005
Neighbour No. 13 TV Detective (voice) 2005
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan Zansu (voice) 2005
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!? Various Character Voices 2004
Bleach Eikichiro Saido, Hinagiku 2004
The Count of Monte Cristo Baptistin (voice) 2004
Izo Prime Minister (voice) 2004
Samurai Champloo Jin 2004
Monster The Baby, Gunther Milch, Heitmaier, Dr. Oppenheim / TV Reporter, Dr. Oppenheim, Gross, Mr. Liebert 2004
God, Save Our King! Additional Voices (voice), Adelbert von Grats (voice) (as Ron Allen) 2004
Tenjho tenge Bunshichi Tawara (voice), Senior Student (voice), Wrestler A (voice) 2004
Duel Masters Knight 2004
Paranoia Agent Shunsuke Makabe (voice) (as Sparky Roberts) 2004
Burn-Up Scramble Arcade Thug 2004
Gungrave Brandon Heat, Brandon Heat / Beyond The Grave / Deed's Henchman #2 (voice) (as Ron Allen) 2003
Planetes Hachirota 'Hachimaki' Hoshino (voice) 2003
Onmyoji 2 Susa 2003
Sky Blue Cade (voice) 2003
Texhnolyze Akihisa Sonoda (voice) 2003
Last Exile Kostabi, Fat Chicken's Co-Pilot (voice), Hamilcar Valca 2003
Wolf's Rain Leara's Father (voice), Leara's Father (voice) (archive sound) 2003
Ju-on: The Grudge Katsuya Tokunaga 2002
Space Pirate Captain Herlock: Outside Legend - The Endless Odyssey Maji 2002
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Hideo Kuze (voice), Suzuki Sato (voice), SWAT Chief (voice), Umezawa (voice) 2002
What's New, Scooby-Doo? Additional Voices 2002
Alive Kojima (voice) (as Sean Roberts) 2002
.hack//Sign Orca (voice) 2002
Chobits Pub Employee 2002
Tenchi Muyô! GXP Barry 2002
WXIII: Patlabor the Movie 3 Col. Goro Ishihara, Labor Technician (voice) (as Ron Allen) 2002
Armitage III: Dual Matrix Additional Voices (voice: English version) 2002
Sky High Kanzaki 2002
Sakura Wars Haruyoshi Tanuma (voice) 2001
Kaze No Yojimbo Man (voice) 2001
The Proud Family Additional Voices 2001
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Steve (voice) 2001
X Basketball Player (voice) (as Sparky Thornton), Boy (voice) (as Sparky Thornton), Kotori's Teacher (voice) (as Sparky Thornton), President (voice) (as Sparky Thornton) 2001
Zu Warriors (voice) 2001
Digimon: Battle of Adventurers Takehiro Matsuk 2001
Shaolin Soccer Coach Hung (voice) / Coach Hung 2001
Metropolis Uprising Comrade B 2001
Power Rangers Time Force Angelcon 2001
Love Hina Christmas Special: Silent Eve Noriyasu Seta, Additional Voices (voice) (as Ronald Allen) 2000
Digimon: The Movie Gabumon / MetalGarurumon / Omnimon (Shared) (voice) 2000
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card Toya Kinomoto (voice) (as Robert Lloyd) 2000
Transformers: Robots in Disguise Dr. Kenneth Onishi, Dr. Kenneth Onishi (voice), Dr. Onishi (voice) 2000
Puppet Princess Soldier 2000
Initial D: Second Stage Masashi (voice) 1999
Dual! Paralle lunlun monogatari Ken Sanada (voice) 1999
Arc the Lad Toshu 1999
Gundress Hassan / Kazama (voice) (as Ron Allen) 1999
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team - Miller's Report Dell (voice) 1998
Serial Experiments Lain Masami Eiri, Deus (voice) (as Sparky Thornton) 1998
Bio-Zombie Woody Invincible (voice) (as Sparky Thornton) 1998
Cowboy Bebop Asimov Solenson (voice) (as Sparky Thornton) 1998
Perfect Blue Yamashiro 1998
Outlaw Star Ark Manaf (voice), Crackerjack (voice) 1998
Vampire Princess Miyu Ryu (voice), Mr. Oshima (voice) 1997
Armitage III: Polymatrix Doctor (voice) 1996
Black Jack: The Movie Black Jack (voice) (as Sean Thornton) 1996
Memories Mr. A / Guest #A 1995
Ghost in the Shell Helicopter Pilot 1995
Masked Rider Recyclotron, Skull Reaper #2 / Skull Reaper #3 1995
Macross Plus Movie Edition Additional Voices (voice) 1995
Street Fighter II: V Guile (voice: English version), Guile (Manga Entertainment dub) (voice: English version), Guile (Manga Entertainment dub) (voice), Guile (voice) 1995
V.R. Troopers Mechanoid 1994
Tonde Buurin Milton Massen (voice), Milton Massen 1994
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie Guile (voice) (as Donald Lee) 1994
Black Jack Black Jack, Black Jack (voice) (as Sean Thornton) 1993
Diagnosis Murder First Juror / Will 1993
The Cockpit Nogami, Additional Voices (voice) 1993
Supercop 2 (voice) 1993
Iron Monkey Iron Monkey (voice) 1993
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers Dramole (voice), Dramole 1993
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie Hiei 1993
Ninja Scroll Utsutsu / Hanza 1993
The Heroic Trio Inspector Lau (voice) 1993
Hearts Afire School Board President 1992
Bastard!! Kebidabou 1992
Giant Robo: The Animation Chief Chujo Shizuo (voice) (as Sparky Thornton) 1992
Sailor Moon Additional Voices (voice), Sakiko's Father (voice) 1992
The Twin Dragons Boss Wing 1992
El retorno de D'Artacan King's Servant (voice) 1991
Defenseless Campaign Worker 1991
Only Yesterday Additional Voices (voice) 1991
Sisters Maitre D' 1991
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 Sam Ehrug / Stoasto 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Ron Checkic 1990
La Femme Nikita Coyote 1990
Capone Behind Bars Reporter 1989
Goku Midnight Eye Ryu (voice) 1989
Crying Freeman 1: Portrait of a Killer Cop (US 1994) (voice) 1988
Akira Scientist 1 (voice: English version) (as Sparky Thornton) 1988
Tokyo: The Last Megalopolis Kamo (Streamline 1993) (voice) 1988
Cyber Ninja Dark Overlord (voice) 1988
Black Magic M-66 Plane Owner Friend (voice) (as Spanky Roberts) / Mourning Soldier 1 1987
Operation Condor: The Armour of the Gods (voice) 1986
Fist of the North Star Victim (1991) (voice) / Victim 1986
Vampire Hunter D Lee's Messenger (voice) / Innkeeper / Lee's Messenger 1985
Fight! Iczer-1 Teacher (1993) (voice) (as Sparky Thornton) 1985
Megazone 23 Chombo (Streamline Pictures dub) (voice: English version) 1985
Fist of the North Star Spade (voice), Temujina (voice) 1984
Murder, She Wrote Forensic Man, Policeman 1984
Highway to Heaven Tom, Trawler Officer 1984
Hunter Man 1984
Barefoot Gen Daikichi (1995) (voice) (as Kurk Thornton) 1983
Space Adventure Cobra Topolov (US 1995) (voice) 1982
Mobile Suit Gundam II: Soldiers of Sorrow Additional Voices (voice) (as Starky Thornton) 1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I Additional Voices (voice: English version) (as Sparky Thornton) 1981
Lupin the 3rd: Castle of Cagliostro Gustav (Streamline dub) / Archbishop (Streamline dub) / Count Cagliostro (Manga Video dub) 1979
Lupin the 3rd Fake Lupin (voice), Jinkuro (voice), Schmidt (voice) 1977
Panda! Go Panda! Teacher (voice: English version) (as Sparly Thornton) 1972
Columbo Police Technician 1971
The Mysterians Ryoichi (voice) (as Sparky Thornton) 1957

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙