Kiron Kher

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Kirron Anupam Kher is an Indian theatre, film and television actress, singer, entertainment producer, TV talk show host and a member of the Bharatiya Janata Party. In May 2014, she was elected to the Lok Sabha, the lower house of Indian Parliament from Chandigarh.

Kirron Anupam Kher is an Indian theatre, film and television actress, singer, entertainment producer, TV talk show host and a member of the Bharatiya Janata Party. In May 2014, she was elected to the Lok Sabha, the lower house of Indian Parliament from Chandigarh.

Birth Name

Kiran Thakar Singh

Born

Tuesday, 14 June 1955

Actress Filmography

Dostana 2 2021
Khoobsurat Manju (Milli's Mother) 2014
Punjab 1984 Satwant Kaur 2014
Total Chaos Asha's mother 2014
Comedy Nights with Kapil Herself 2013
Ajab Gazabb Love Rashmi Grewal 2012
Mummy Punjabi: Superman Ki Bhi Maa!! Baby R. Arora (as Kirron Kher) 2011
Action Replayy Bholi Devi (as Kirron Kher) 2010
Milenge Milenge Tarot Card Reader 2010
Alexander the Great 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Dostana 2 2021
Khoobsurat Manju (Milli's Mother) 2014
Punjab 1984 Satwant Kaur 2014
Total Chaos Asha's mother 2014
Comedy Nights with Kapil Herself 2013
Ajab Gazabb Love Rashmi Grewal 2012
Mummy Punjabi: Superman Ki Bhi Maa!! Baby R. Arora (as Kirron Kher) 2011
Action Replayy Bholi Devi (as Kirron Kher) 2010
Milenge Milenge Tarot Card Reader 2010
Alexander the Great 2010
Kurbaan Jaanu 2009
Incredible Love Dolly (as Kirron Kher) 2009
Dostana Mrs. Acharya 2008
Singh Is King Rose Lady (Sonia's Mother) 2008
Om Shanti Om Bela Makhija (as Kirron Kher) 2007
Apne Raavi B. Choudhary 2007
Just Married: Marriage Was Only the Beginning! Shobha Chaturvedi 2007
I See You Mrs. Dutt 2006
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna Kamaljit 'Kamal' Saran (as Kirron Kher) 2006
Fanaa Nafisa Ali Begum 2006
Rang De Basanti Mitro 2006
Mangal Pandey: The Rising Lol Bibi (as Kirron Kher) 2005
Veer-Zaara Mariam Hayaat Khan (as Kirron Kher) 2004
Koffee with Karan Herself - Guest, Herself (archive footage) 2004
Hum Tum Parminder Prakash 2004
I'm Always Here Madhu Sharma 2004
Silent Waters Ayesha Khan 2003
Karz: The Burden of Truth Savitri Devi 2002
Devdas Sumitra Chakraborty 2002
The Lady of the House Banalata 2000
Sardari Begum Sardari Begum 1996
Karan Arjun Durjan Singh's Wife (as Kirron) 1995
ER Mrs. Rasgotra 1994
Pestonjee Soona Mistry (as Kiron Thakursingh-Kher) 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙