Kirsten Bishop

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 53

Birth Name

Kirsten Johanne Alice Bishopric

Born

Friday, 06 September 1963

Died

Tuesday, 15 April 2014

Actress Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Denise 2014
An Officer and a Murderer Mrs. Dewalt 2012
Good Dog Network Exec #2 2011
Nikita Mrs. Harcourt / Irena 2010
A Touch of Grey Patti 2009
Warehouse 13 Gwen Ashton 2009
The Border Mrs. Johanson 2008
Suburban Madness Pam Wright 2004
Kevin Hill Lisa Cooper 2004
This Is Wonderland (as Kirsten Bishopric) 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Denise 2014
An Officer and a Murderer Mrs. Dewalt 2012
Good Dog Network Exec #2 2011
Nikita Mrs. Harcourt / Irena 2010
A Touch of Grey Patti 2009
Warehouse 13 Gwen Ashton 2009
The Border Mrs. Johanson 2008
Suburban Madness Pam Wright 2004
Kevin Hill Lisa Cooper 2004
This Is Wonderland (as Kirsten Bishopric) 2004
Radio Free Roscoe 2003
Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story Judith Nathan 2003
Veritas: The Quest Deputy Keiran 2003
America's Prince: The John F. Kennedy Jr. Story Caroline Kennedy Schlossberg 2003
The Interrogation of Michael Crowe Mrs. Treadway 2002
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Missy 2002
Dying to Dance Dr. Elizabeth Elkins 2001
Bojangles Shirley's Mom 2001
The American Nightmare Self 2000
On Hostile Ground Women in BMW 2000
Frequency Carrie Reynolds 2000
The West Wing Janice Jardin 1999
Twice in a Lifetime Kelly 1999
Killer Deal Senator Dawson's Wife 1999
Tommy and the Wildcat Helena 1998
Jerry and Tom Dead Blond 1998
Bone Daddy Leslie 1998
Real Kids, Real Adventures Mrs. Cooke 1998
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie: Black Dream Hole Badiyanu 1995
Goosebumps Mrs. Morris 1995
Cagney & Lacey: The View Through the Glass Ceiling Pam Bustany 1995
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Carol 1993
Major Dad Lisa 1989
Ramona Aunt Beatrice 1988
The Big Town Adele 1987
Barnum Nancy / Nancy Fish Barnum 1986
Lance et compte Belinda 1986
Choices Dana 1986
Night Heat Abby Malvern 1985
The Edison Twins Roxy 1984
Little Gloria... Happy at Last (as Kirsten Bishopric) 1982
Little Gloria... Happy at Last (as Kirsten Bishopric) 1982
Visiting Hours Denise 1982
Gas Bobby's Girlfriend 1981
Jacob Two-Two Meets the Hooded Fang Marfa (as Kirsten Bishopric) / Marfa 1978
Shivers Elevator Daughter 1975
The Little Mermaid Marina 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙