Kiti Mánver

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54

Birth Name

María Isabel Ana Mantecón Vernalte

Born

Monday, 11 May 1953

Actress Filmography

A Remarkable Tale Encarnita 2019
Up Among the Stars Directora colegio 2018
Velvet Colección Doña Consuelo 2017
Money Heist Mariví Fuentes, Mariví, Mariví Fuentes (as Kiti Manver) (credit only) / Maribi, Raquel's Mother, Mariví Fuentes (as Kiti Manver) / Maribi, Raquel's Mother, Mariví Fuentes (as Kiti Manver) 2017
Cable Girls Victoria 2017
Seis hermanas Doña Dolores 2015
Las ovejas no pierden el tren Marisa 2015
Velvet Consuelo 2013
Vive cantando Charo, Charo (as Kiti Manver) 2013
Fenómenos Gloria 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Remarkable Tale Encarnita 2019
Up Among the Stars Directora colegio 2018
Velvet Colección Doña Consuelo 2017
Money Heist Mariví Fuentes, Mariví, Mariví Fuentes (as Kiti Manver) (credit only) / Maribi, Raquel's Mother, Mariví Fuentes (as Kiti Manver) / Maribi, Raquel's Mother, Mariví Fuentes (as Kiti Manver) 2017
Cable Girls Victoria 2017
Seis hermanas Doña Dolores 2015
Las ovejas no pierden el tren Marisa 2015
Velvet Consuelo 2013
Vive cantando Charo, Charo (as Kiti Manver) 2013
Fenómenos Gloria 2012
Frágiles Madre Superiora (as Kity Manver) 2012
Gran Hotel Doña Elisa 2011
Lo contrario al amor Mariamparo (as Kiti Manver) 2011
Una hora más en Canarias Daniela 2010
Friend Zone Gloria (as Kiti Manver) 2009
Broken Embraces Madame Mylene 2009
Sunday light Doña Predes 2007
La que se avecina Sonsoles 2007
Lola, la película Mari Blanca (as Kiti Manver) 2007
Take My Eyes Rosa 2003
The End of a Mystery Adela 2003
Twelfth Night Lucía 2001
Stolen Tangos Valentina 2001
Common Wealth Dolores (as Kiti Manver) 2000
At Full Gallop Paquita 2000
Things I Left in Havana Azucena 1998
Mouth to Mouth Lucy 1995
The Flower of My Secret Manuela (as Kiti Manver) 1995
La reina anónima Profesora 1992
La mujer de tu vida Manolita (as Kiti Manver) 1990
Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown Paulina Morales (as Kiti Manver) 1988
What Have I Done to Deserve This? Juani (as Kiti Manver) 1984
Pepi, Luci, Bom and Other Girls Like Mom La chica que es modelo y cantante pero no una puta (as Kiti Manver) 1980
Ópera prima Ana 1980
The Semester We Loved Kim Novak Marisa (as Kity Manver) 1980
Historia de 'S' Locutora (as Kitty Manver) 1979
El buscón Ana 1979
¿Qué hace una chica como tú en un sitio como éste? Empleada peluquería (as Kitti Manver) 1978
Curro Jiménez Mariana (as Kitti Mamber) 1976
Habla, mudita La Muda (as Kiti Manver) 1973
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙