Knox Manning

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 29

Birth Name

Charles Knox Manning

Born

Sunday, 17 January 1904

Died

Tuesday, 26 August 1980

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Gunfighters of the Northwest Narrator 1954
The Great Adventures of Captain Kidd Narrator 1953
The Stranger Wore a Gun Opening Narrator 1953
Invasion, U.S.A. Newscaster 1952
Son of Geronimo: Apache Avenger Narrator 1952
Blackhawk: Fearless Champion of Freedom Narrator 1952
Captain Video, Master of the Stratosphere Narrator 1951
Mysterious Island Narrator / Narrator (voice) 1951
Roar of the Iron Horse - Rail-Blazer of the Apache Trail Narrator 1951
Pirates of the High Seas Narrator 1950
Atom Man vs. Superman Narrator 1950
Destination Moon Knox Manning 1950
Cody of the Pony Express Narrator 1950
Joe Palooka Meets Humphrey Radio Announcer 1950
Border Incident Narrator 1949
Red Light Newsreel Commentator 1949
Wild Weed Narrator (voice) / Narrator 1949
Batman and Robin Narrator 1949
Stampede Narrator 1949
The Lawton Story Narrator 1949
Bruce Gentry Narrator 1949
Congo Bill Narrator 1948
The Babe Ruth Story Narrator 1948
Superman Narrator 1948
Tex Granger: Midnight Rider of the Plains Narrator 1948
Magic Town Radio Broadcaster 1947
The Sea Hound Narrator 1947
The Vigilante: Fighting Hero of the West Narrator 1947
Buck Privates Come Home Commentator 1947
Hit Parade of 1947 Announcer 1947
Suddenly It's Spring Off Screen Narrator 1947
Stan Kenton and His Orchestra Narrator 1947
Jack Armstrong Narrator 1947
Mr. Hex Knox Manning 1946
Son of the Guardsman Narrator 1946
Desi Arnaz and His Orchestra Narrator 1946
Mr. Ace Opening Off-Screen Narrator 1946
Chick Carter, Detective Narrator 1946
Facing Your Danger Narrator / Narrator (voice) 1946
Smart as a Fox Narrator 1946
Hop Harrigan America's Ace of the Airways Narration 1946
The Kid from Brooklyn Radio Announcer 1946
Jan Savitt and His Band Narrator 1946
Hitler Lives Narrator (voice) / Narrator 1945
So You Think You're Allergic Narrator 1945
Story of a Dog Narrator / Narrator (voice) 1945
Spade Cooley: King of Western Swing Narrator 1945
Know Your Enemy - Japan Narrator 1945
Brenda Starr, Reporter Narrator 1945
The Birds and the Beasts Were There Narrator (Voice) / Narrator 1944
The Unwritten Code Narrator 1944
Once Over Lightly Narrator 1944
Jammin' the Blues Narrator 1944
Up in Arms Narration (voice) / Narration 1944
The Fighting Sullivans Radio Commentator 1944
Hymn of the Nations Narrator 1944
The Phantom Narrator 1943
Batman Narrator 1943
The Rear Gunner Narrator (voice) / Narrator 1943
Divide and Conquer Narrator 1943
The Valley of Vanishing Men Narrator 1942
Beyond the Line of Duty Radio Announcer 1942
A Ship Is Born Narrator 1942
The Spirit of Stanford Football Game Radio Announcer 1942
The Secret Code Narrator 1942
To the Shores of Tripoli Newscaster 1942
Wings for the Eagle Radio Announcer 1942
Perils of the Royal Mounted Narrator 1942
Remember Pearl Harbor News Reporter at Airport 1942
Captain Midnight Narrator 1942
A Yank on the Burma Road Radio Announcer 1942
Holt of the Secret Service Narrator 1941
The Tanks Are Coming Narrator 1941
Kings of the Turf Commentator (voice) / Commentator 1941
Tanks a Million Cardigan - Radio Interviewer / Radio Interviewer Cardigan 1941
Harmon of Michigan Broadcaster 1941
The Iron Claw Narrator (voice) / Narrator 1941
Lions for Sale Commentator 1941
Tom, Dick and Harry Radio Announcer 1941
Meet John Doe Radio Announcer 1941
The Monster and the Girl Announcer / Radio Announcer 1941
Cheers for Miss Bishop Anton Radcheck 1941
White Eagle Narrator 1941
The Green Archer Narrator (voice) 1940
Deadwood Dick Narrator 1940
Terry and the Pirates Narrator 1940
Wild Boar Hunt Narrator (voice) / Narrator 1940
Sabotage Announcer 1939
Mandrake, the Magician Narrator 1939
The Flying Irishman Commentator 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙