Kôji Ishii

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55

Birth Name

Kozo Ishii

Born

Friday, 01 July 1960

Actor Filmography

Gibiate Renjiro Hatonami 2020
Altered Carbon: Resleeved Genzō (voice) / Genzo 2020
Kamen Rider Reiwa: The First Generation Another 1 (voice) / Another Ichigou 2019
Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire Ginzo Nakamori (voice) / Ginzo Nakamori 2019
Baki Sonoda (voice) 2018
My Hero Academia Snatch 2016
Kamen Rider Ichigou Dark Mind 2016
The Empire of Corpses Ulysses Grant (voice) / Ulysses Grant 2015
Overlord Zenberu Gugu (voice), Zenberu Gugu 2015
Ghost in the Shell Arise: Alternative Architecture Kanzaki (voice) 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gibiate Renjiro Hatonami 2020
Altered Carbon: Resleeved Genzō (voice) / Genzo 2020
Kamen Rider Reiwa: The First Generation Another 1 (voice) / Another Ichigou 2019
Detective Conan: The Fist of Blue Sapphire Ginzo Nakamori (voice) / Ginzo Nakamori 2019
Baki Sonoda (voice) 2018
My Hero Academia Snatch 2016
Kamen Rider Ichigou Dark Mind 2016
The Empire of Corpses Ulysses Grant (voice) / Ulysses Grant 2015
Overlord Zenberu Gugu (voice), Zenberu Gugu 2015
Ghost in the Shell Arise: Alternative Architecture Kanzaki (voice) 2015
Akame ga Kill! Prime Minister Honest (voice), Honest (voice) 2014
Attack on Titan Annie chichi 2013
Lupin the III: Another Page Bernardo (voice) 2012
Fairy Tail: Priestess of the Phoenix Cannon 2012
Kaizoku Sentai Gokaiger the Movie: The Flying Ghost Ship Damaras 2011
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos Graz (voice) 2011
Gokaiger Goseiger Super Sentai 199 Hero Great Battle Damaras (voice) / Damaras 2011
Gekijouban anime Nintama rantarou: Ninjutsu gakuen zenin shutsudou! no dan Tetsumaru Kinoshita (voice) 2011
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt Garterbelt (voice), Garterbelt 2010
Shiki Tomio Ookawa (voice), Tomio Ookawa, Koike Masaharu (voice) 2010
Redline Machine Head 2009
Skip Beat! Lory Takarada (voice) 2008
Vampire Knight Asatoo Ichijou (voice), Asato Ichijo 2008
When They Cry: Kai Otaka (voice) 2007
The Count of Monte Cristo Bertuccio (voice) 2004
Pretty Cure Gekidoraago 2004
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 Rei Takashimadaira / President (voice) 2004
Gunslinger Girl Enzo (voice) 2003
Fullmetal Alchemist Bald (voice) 2003
Maburaho Miura-sensei 2003
Last Exile Hurricane Hawk (voice) (as Kouji Ishii in English credits), Hurricane Hawk (voice) 2003
Kaleido Star Jack Baron (voice) 2003
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex Meditekku no shachô (voice) 2002
Urotsukidoji: New Saga Suikakuju (voice) 2002
Azumanga Daioh Kimura-sensei (voice), Kimura (voice) 2002
Final Fantasy: Unlimited Oscha (voice) 2001
X Kyôgo Monô (voice) 2001
Digimon Tamers Caturamon (voice) 2001
Animation Runner Kuromi President 2001
Initial D: Second Stage Masaji Suzuki 1999
Princess Nine Shinsaku Kido (voice) 1998
Yu-Gi-Oh! Hirutani (voice) 1998
Cowboy Bebop Ruth (voice) 1998
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight Groder (voice) 1998
Trigun Brad (voice) 1998
Pokémon Hanzo (voice), Captain (voice) 1997
King of the Braves GaoGaiGar Koutaro Taiga 1997
Detective Conan Nose Toshizou (voice) 1996
Golden Boy Instructor B (voice) (as Yasushi Ishii) 1995
Nurse Angel Ririka SOS Keto 1995
The Slayers Zanafar (voice), King Morors (voice), Knight (voice), Wizard (voice), Zanaffar (voice), Zazan (voice) 1995
Wedding Peach Tarashi 1995
Sailor Moon Takeo Shiro, Tobihaneru (voice), Tomokazu (voice) 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙