Koji Yakusho

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Kōji Hashimoto , known professionally as Kōji Yakusho , is a Japanese actor.

Kōji Hashimoto , known professionally as Kōji Yakusho , is a Japanese actor.

Birth Name

Koji Hashimoto

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1956

Actor Filmography

Belle Suzu's father / Suzu's Father (voice) 2021
Wings Over Everest Jiang Yuesheng 2019
Mirai Jiiji / Grandfather (voice) 2018
The Blood of Wolves Shogo Ogami 2018
The Third Murder Misumi 2017
Sekigahara Ieyasu Tokugawa / Tokugawa Ieyasu 2017
Oh Lucy! Tom / Takeshi Komori / Komori 2017
Supporting Actors ~ What If 6 Famous Supporting Actors Live in a Sharehouse 2017
Mifune: The Last Samurai Himself / Self 2016
The Emperor in August Korechika Anami, Army Minister / General Korechika Anami 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Belle Suzu's father / Suzu's Father (voice) 2021
Wings Over Everest Jiang Yuesheng 2019
Mirai Jiiji / Grandfather (voice) 2018
The Blood of Wolves Shogo Ogami 2018
The Third Murder Misumi 2017
Sekigahara Ieyasu Tokugawa / Tokugawa Ieyasu 2017
Oh Lucy! Tom / Takeshi Komori / Komori 2017
Supporting Actors ~ What If 6 Famous Supporting Actors Live in a Sharehouse 2017
Mifune: The Last Samurai Himself / Self 2016
The Emperor in August Korechika Anami, Army Minister / General Korechika Anami 2015
The Boy and the Beast Kumatetsu / Kumatetsu (voice) 2015
The World of Kanako Akikazu Fujishima 2014
The Kiyosu Conference Shibata Katsuie / Katsuie Shibata 2013
The Terminal Trust Shinzo Egi 2012
The Woodsman and the Rain Katsuhiko 2012
Isoroku Yamamoto, the Commander-in-Chief of the Combined Fleet Isoroku Yamamoto 2011
Hara-Kiri: Death of a Samurai Kageyu / Kageyu Saito 2011
Chronicle of My Mother Kosaku 2011
The Last Ronin Magozaemon Senoo 2010
13 Assassins Shinzaemon Shimada 2010
Mt. Tsurugidake Morisaku Furuta 2009
Toad's Oil Takuro Yazawa 2009
Gelatin Silver, Love Client 2009
Tokyo Sonata Dorobô The Robber / Thief 2008
Paco and the Magical Book Onuki 2008
Walking My Life Yukihiro Fujiyama 2007
Silk Hara Jubei 2007
I Just Didn't Do It Masayoshi Arakawa, Lawyer 2007
Retribution Noboru Yoshioka 2006
Babel Yasujiro Wataya 2006
Suite Dreams Heikichi Shindo 2006
Memoirs of a Geisha Nobu 2005
Lorelei: The Witch of the Pacific Ocean Masami Shin'ichi 2005
Lakeside Murder Case Sunsuke Namiki / Shunsuke Namiki 2004
Doppelganger Michio Hayasaki 2003
September 11 Villager (segment: Japan) 2002
Totsunyûseyo! Asama sansô jiken Atsuyuki Sassa 2002
Warm Water Under a Red Bridge Yosuke Sasano 2001
Pulse Ship Captain 2001
Seance Sato 2000
Eureka Makoto Sawai 2000
Charisma Goro Yabuike 1999
Spellbound Hiroshi Kitano 1999
License to Live Fujimori 1999
Kizuna Takaaki Ise / Tetsuro Haga 1998
Cure Kenichi Takabe 1997
Bounce Ko Gals Oshima 1997
The Eel Takuro Yamashita 1997
Lost Paradise Shoichiro Kuki / editor 1997
Shabu gokudo Makabe 1996
Sleeping Man Kamimura 1996
Shall We Dance? Shohei Sugiyama 1996
Kamikaze Taxi Kantake / Kazumasa Kantake 1995
Pod severnym siyaniyem Genzo / Genzo Tamiya 1990
Tampopo Man in White Suit / Gangster in the White Suit 1985
Onimasa 1982
Twelve Months Young Soldier 1980
Hunter in the Dark Kuwano 1979

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙