Krista Allen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 71
Krista Allen is an American stand up comic and actress. She is best known for her work in the television series Days of Our Lives and Baywatch and in the Hollywood film The Final Destination. She also portrayed the eponymous character on The CW series Significant Mother, and was featured in Anger Management with Adam Sandler.

Krista Allen is an American stand up comic and actress. She is best known for her work in the television series Days of Our Lives and Baywatch and in the Hollywood film The Final Destination. She also portrayed the eponymous character on The CW series Significant Mother, and was featured in Anger Management with Adam Sandler.

Birth Name

Krista J. Allen

Born

Monday, 05 April 1971

Links

Actress Filmography

Shadows Jewel 2020
The 420 Movie: Mary & Jane Ruth 2020
Psychos & Socios Dr. Adams 2020
Case 347 Carol 2020
Best Mom Casey Simmons 2019
Eleven Eleven Andromeda 2018
Party Mom Jackie 2018
Growing Up Supermodel Herself 2017
This is Meg Brooke 2017
The #Hashtagged Show 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Shadows Jewel 2020
The 420 Movie: Mary & Jane Ruth 2020
Psychos & Socios Dr. Adams 2020
Case 347 Carol 2020
Best Mom Casey Simmons 2019
Eleven Eleven Andromeda 2018
Party Mom Jackie 2018
Growing Up Supermodel Herself 2017
This is Meg Brooke 2017
The #Hashtagged Show 2016
Rodeo & Juliet Karen 2015
Spare Change Sheila 2015
Significant Mother Lydia Marlowe 2015
Pop Culture Beast's Halloween Horror Picks Tuffy 2014
Fatal Instinct Jen Decker 2014
Locker 13 Patricia (segment "story #4") 2014
Mistresses Janine Winterbaum 2013
Shannon's Rainbow Jessica 2013
Perception Allison Bannister 2012
Little Women, Big Cars Doro 2012
The L.A. Complex Jennifer Bell 2012
The Protector Miss Monroe 2011
Love Bites Janine 2011
Hawaii Five-0 Nani Kahanu 2010
Melissa & Joey Candice 2010
Jesse Stone: No Remorse Cissy Hathaway 2010
Life Unexpected Candace Carter 2010
Modern Family Flight Attendant 2009
The Final Destination Samantha 2009
Silent Venom Dr. Andrea Swanson 2009
Alien Presence Waymar 2009
Castle Naomi Duvray 2009
The Philanthropist Julia Rist 2009
Feast II: Sloppy Seconds 2008
Denise Richards: It's Complicated Herself 2008
The Third Nail Hannah 2008
Cashmere Mafia Victoria 2008
Fast Cars and Superstars: The Gillette Young Guns Celebrity Race Herself 2007
The Starter Wife Eve 2007
Rules of Engagement Heidi 2007
What About Brian Bridget Keller 2006
Feast Tuffy 2005
Freddie Kaitlyn 2005
Head Cases Laurie Payne 2005
Out of Practice Kathy Kelly 2005
Jake in Progress Lisa 2005
Unscripted Herself 2005
The 100 Scariest Movie Moments Herself 2004
Tony 'n' Tina's Wedding Maddy 2004
Shut Up and Kiss Me! Tiara Benedette 2004
Meet Market Lucinda 2004
Paycheck Holographic Woman 2003
The Lyon's Den Gloria 2003
I'm with Her Jennifer 2003
Two and a Half Men Olivia Pearson 2003
Anger Management Stacy 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind Pretty Woman 2002
Fastlane Skyler Kase 2002
Monk Teresa Telenko 2002
Glory Days Melanie Stark 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself - Guest 2002
Project Greenlight Herself 2001
Face Value Syd Deshaye 2001
Mutant X Lorna Templeton 2001
Inside Schwartz Kelsie Anders 2001
Rendez-View Herself 2001
Smallville Desiree Atkins 2001
Totally Blonde Meg Peters 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Kristy Hopkins 2000
Andromeda The Princess 2000
Sunset Strip Jennifer 2000
18 Wheels of Justice Jessica Macy 2000
Avalon: Beyond the Abyss Dr. Katherine 'K' Harrison 1998
Charmed The Oracle 1998
Liar Liar Lady in Elevator 1997
Just Shoot Me! Mary Elizabeth 1997
The Haunted Sea 2nd Mate Johnson 1997
Raven Cali Goodwin 1996
Spin City Jesse 1996
Arli$$ Krista 1996
Pacific Blue Ann Fairchild, Theresa Vanoni 1996
Deadly Games Mrs. Fleisig 1995
Emmanuelle 7: The Meaning of Love Emmanuelle 1994
Emmanuelle 6: One Final Fling Emmanuelle 1994
Emmanuelle 5: A Time to Dream Emmanuelle 1994
Friends Mable 1994
Emmanuelle 3: A Lesson in Love Emmanuelle 1994
Emmanuelle: A World of Desire Emmanuelle 1994
Weird Science Annabel 1994
Emmanuelle Queen of the Galaxy Emmanuelle 1994
High Tide Patty 1994
Diagnosis Murder Page Tanner 1993
Frasier Liz Wright 1993
The X-Files Jade Blue Afterglow / Maitreya 1993
Silk Stalkings Sharon Grayson / Cora Jean Riggs 1991
Baywatch Jenna Avid 1989
Married... with Children Crystal Clark 1987
Emmanuelle IV 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙