Krista Bridges

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Krista Bridges is a Canadian actress. She has appeared in more than eighty films since 1988, and received a Genie Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress at the 13th Genie Awards in 1992 for The Shower.

Krista Bridges is a Canadian actress. She has appeared in more than eighty films since 1988, and received a Genie Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress at the 13th Genie Awards in 1992 for The Shower.

Birth Name

Krista Pontes

Born

Monday, 04 November 1968

Actress Filmography

The Lost Symbol Townsend 2021
Webcam Cheerleaders Nancy 2021
The Boathouse Laura Peterson 2021
Ginny & Georgia Mrs. Chen 2021
A Killer in My Home Jenna Fallon 2020
Transplant Shelley 2020
Nurses Astrid 2020
Ghostwriter Michelle Palmer 2019
Goliath Ellie 2019
Astronaut Molly / Molly Williams 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Lost Symbol Townsend 2021
Webcam Cheerleaders Nancy 2021
The Boathouse Laura Peterson 2021
Ginny & Georgia Mrs. Chen 2021
A Killer in My Home Jenna Fallon 2020
Transplant Shelley 2020
Nurses Astrid 2020
Ghostwriter Michelle Palmer 2019
Goliath Ellie 2019
Astronaut Molly / Molly Williams 2019
Homekilling Queen Sarah Hart 2019
The Umbrella Academy Sarah-Beth 2019
Isabelle Jessica 2019
Coroner Malou Dan 2019
Titans Dr. Leslie Thompkins 2018
Knuckleball Connie Munroe / Sheriff Connie Munroe 2018
Her Stolen Past Rebecca 2018
The Colossal Failure of the Modern Relationship Cat Lytton 2017
Sometimes the Good Kill Sister Nora 2017
Workin' Moms Louise Maddox 2017
Ransom Mary Hofstedter, Mary Hofsteter 2017
Incorporated Diana 2016
Eyewitness FBI Director 2016
When the Sky Falls Megan 2016
Heroes Reborn Anne Clark 2015
The Expanse Admiral Kirino, Capt. Sandrine Kirino 2015
Coconut Hero Cynthia Tyson 2015
Killjoys Captain 2015
Schitt's Creek Mom Guest 2015
The Christmas Switch Barbara Morgan 2014
19-2 Inspector Elise Roberge 2014
Hannibal Jocelyn Madchen 2013
Dangerous Persuasions Susan Hamlin 2013
Molly Maxwell Marilyn Maxwell 2013
House at the End of the Street Mary Jacobson 2012
The Lesser Blessed Auntie 2012
Saving Hope Paulina 2012
The Wife He Met Online Zenya Ivanski 2012
The Case for Christmas Dina Smiger 2011
Faces in the Crowd Francine #4 2011
388 Arletta Avenue Katherine 2011
Suits Janet Stanger 2011
XIII: The Series Alice 2011
Wandering Eye Jacqueline Fitzpatrick 2011
Nikita Angela 2010
Haven Carmen Brock 2010
Rookie Blue Dana Moyer 2010
Who Is Clark Rockefeller? Agent Susan Pascale 2010
Republic of Doyle Kathleen Doyle 2010
The Listener Kelly 2009
The Cry of the Owl Elaine 2009
Flashpoint Patty Cooper 2008
The Summit Dr. Zuzanna Vrobova 2008
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde Claire Wheaton 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Madame Ettie Weston 2008
She Drives Me Crazy Virginia Valenti 2007
Durham County Sabina Leung 2007
The Dresden Files Special Agent Kelly Raskin 2007
Cheaters' Club Meredith Glass 2006
Niagara Motel Sandy 2006
Land of the Dead Motown 2005
Aurora Borealis Cara 2005
Naked Josh Hunter Randall 2004
The Rick Mercer Report Trick'r'Treat Mother 2004
Left Behind II: Tribulation Force Ivy Gold 2002
Saint Monica Miss Mederos 2002
Narc Audrey Tellis 2002
Mutant X Alisha 2001
Leap Years Deborah 2001
Doc Joyce Slayton, Joyce 2001
Blue Murder Adrienne Carlyle, Sarah Vasek 2001
Left Behind: The Movie Ivy Gold 2000
Relic Hunter Eleanor Jenson 1999
Power Play Rose Thornton 1998
Once a Thief Sherri 1996
F/X: The Series Lisa 1996
Kids in the Hall: Brain Candy Groupie / Cooper's Groupie 1996
Bloodknot Julie / Tom's girlfriend 1995
The Hardy Boys Sophie 1995
Soft Deceit Ed's Girlfriend 1995
Side Effects Sherry 1994
Harlequin: Treacherous Beauties Tiffany 1994
RoboCop WOMB Woman 1994
Kung Fu: The Legend Continues Lorraine Larsen, Sally 1993
Catwalk Zoe 1992
Forever Knight Ellen, Sharon 1992
Beyond Reality Angie 1991
Top Cops Diane James 1990
Sing Pretty Girl 1989
The Kids in the Hall Over-Eager Girlfriend 1988
War of the Worlds Teen Queen 1988
My Secret Identity Beth, Susannah 1988
Murder One Hostess 1988
T and T Sissy 1988
The Hitchhiker Killer Hooker, Penny 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙