Kristine Sutherland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 61
Kristine Sutherland is an American actress best known for her starring role as Buffy Summers' mother Joyce Summers on the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer, where she appeared in every season, and her role as Mae Thompson in Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (1989).

Kristine Sutherland is an American actress best known for her starring role as Buffy Summers' mother Joyce Summers on the television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer, where she appeared in every season, and her role as Mae Thompson in Honey, I Shrunk the Kids (1989).

Birth Name

Kristine Young

Born

Sunday, 17 April 1955

Actress Filmography

Before/During/After Pat Lonergan 2020
EW Reunites Herself - Joyce Summers 2016
Russian Doll Marjorie Ames 2016
The Following Parker's Mother 2013
The Perfect Wedding Meryl Fowler 2012
New Amsterdam Didi Gleason 2008
Comanche Moon Elmira Forsythe 2008
The Cat Returns Haru's Mother (voice) 2002
Providence Joyce Moore 1999
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Joyce Summers 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Before/During/After Pat Lonergan 2020
EW Reunites Herself - Joyce Summers 2016
Russian Doll Marjorie Ames 2016
The Following Parker's Mother 2013
The Perfect Wedding Meryl Fowler 2012
New Amsterdam Didi Gleason 2008
Comanche Moon Elmira Forsythe 2008
The Cat Returns Haru's Mother (voice) 2002
Providence Joyce Moore 1999
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Joyce Summers 1997
California Dreams Ariel Lange 1992
Honey, I Shrunk the Kids Mae Thompson 1989
Easy Street Martha 1986
Legal Eagles Secretary #2 1986
Hot Pursuit 1984
Remington Steele Pamela Johns 1982
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙