Kuan-Chun Chi

Actor · Director · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Wu Dong-wai

Born

Tuesday, 14 June 1949

Actor Filmography

That Demon Within Dave's Father 2014
Seven Swords Qiu Dongluo 2005
Zhui ma lao Yui Hoi-Yeung 2003
Shanghai 13 Yuan Hai, the Big Leopard 1984
Shui yue shi san dao Wild Wolf 1982
Burning of the Red Lotus Monastery 1982
Xie qi bian 1982
The Eagle Fist 1981
Hei ying di gu dao 1981
Revenge of the Shaolin Kid Li Tin-chow (as Chick Koon Jun) 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

That Demon Within Dave's Father 2014
Seven Swords Qiu Dongluo 2005
Zhui ma lao Yui Hoi-Yeung 2003
Shanghai 13 Yuan Hai, the Big Leopard 1984
Shui yue shi san dao Wild Wolf 1982
Burning of the Red Lotus Monastery 1982
Xie qi bian 1982
The Eagle Fist 1981
Hei ying di gu dao 1981
Revenge of the Shaolin Kid Li Tin-chow (as Chick Koon Jun) 1978
Shaolin Kung Fu Master 1980
Buddha's Palm and Dragon Fist Hua Cheng 1980
The Big Rascal Ho 1979
Octagon Force Ah-fei 1979
Eagle's Claws Chen Chen-Tsung (as Hsi Kuan-Chun) 1978
Shaolin Deadly Hands 1978
Bloody Monkey Master Fung Kong (as Kuan Jiun Chi) 1977
Bad Ninjas Wear Gold Chun San Lung (as Chea Kwin Chwn) 1977
Jiang hu han zi Si Tai-Yung 1977
Shaolin Temple Hu Hui Chien 1976
Fang Shi Yu yu Hu Hui Qian Hu Hui Chien 1976
7 Man Army Chu Tien-cheng 1976
Boxer Rebellion Shui Feng-Yun / Shuai Fang Yun 1976
The Four Assassins Chou Hsing-Chung / Zhou Xingzheng 1975
Hong quan xiao zi Huang Han 1975
5 Masters of Death Li Shih-Kai 1974
Shaolin Martial Arts Chen Pao-yung 1974
Men from the Monastery Hu Hui-chien 1974

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙