L. Scott Caldwell

Actor
72
L. Scott Caldwell is an American actress known for her role as Rose on Lost.

L. Scott Caldwell is an American actress known for her role as Rose on Lost.

Birth Name

Laverne Scott

Born

Monday, 17 April 1950

Actress Filmography

All Rise Roxy Robinson 2019
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina Nana Ruth 2018
A Million Little Things Renee Howard 2018
Sacred Lies Dalia 2018
Dynasty Granny 2017
The Case for Christ Alfie Davis 2017
Division 19 Michelle Jacobs 2017
Insecure Molly's Mother 2016
Queen Sugar Willa Mae Desonier 2016
The Last Tycoon Lucille 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

All Rise Roxy Robinson 2019
Chilling Adventures of Sabrina Nana Ruth 2018
A Million Little Things Renee Howard 2018
Sacred Lies Dalia 2018
Dynasty Granny 2017
The Case for Christ Alfie Davis 2017
Division 19 Michelle Jacobs 2017
Insecure Molly's Mother 2016
Queen Sugar Willa Mae Desonier 2016
The Last Tycoon Lucille 2016
Mercy Street Belinda, Belinda Gibson 2016
Concussion Waters' Mother 2015
The Perfect Guy Evelyn 2015
That Gal... Who Was in That Thing: That Guy 2 Herself 2015
How to Get Away with Murder Jasmine Bromelle 2014
Madam Secretary Afeni Rahim 2014
Brooklyn Nine-Nine Judge Laverne Holt 2013
Low Winter Sun Violet Geddes 2013
The Lamp Miss Esther 2011
Powder Blue Nurse Gomez 2009
Southland Enid Adams 2009
Like Dandelion Dust Allyson Bower 2009
The Secret Life of the American Teenager Margaret Shakur 2008
Private Practice Jillian McCray 2007
Saving Grace Dee Reynolds 2007
State of Mind Mrs. Williams 2007
Jozi-H 2006
Gridiron Gang Bobbi Porter 2006
Ghost Whisperer Liz 2005
Criminal Minds Tina Johnson 2005
Grey's Anatomy Allison Cobb 2005
Lost Rose Nadler 2004
Cold Case Alice Stallworth 2003
Nip/Tuck Dr. Reed 2003
Queens Supreme Judge Rose Barnea 2003
Without a Trace Rev. Anna Washington 2002
The Court Anne Marie 2002
Dragonfly Head Nurse 2002
Kate Brasher 2001
The Division 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Nora Parkes 2000
City of Angels Angela Patterson 2000
Mystery, Alaska Judge McGibbons 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Jo Anderson 1999
Judging Amy Tanya Miller 1999
Passions Clinic Counselor 1999
The Last Man on Planet Earth Ester 1999
Any Day Now Mrs. Opal Lee 1998
Weapons Of Mass Distraction Sen. Condon 1997
The Practice Parole Board Chairperson 1997
The Pretender Gwen Porter 1996
Promised Land Jury Forewoman 1996
Twilight Man Det. Lou Shannon 1995
Down Came a Blackbird Cerises 1995
Devil in a Blue Dress Hattie Parsons 1995
JAG Mrs. Flora Springs 1995
Murder One Anna Mae Brown 1995
The Net Public Defender 1995
Soweto Green: This Is a 'Tree' Story Cora Tshabalala 1995
ER Dr. Rabb 1994
Chicago Hope Bonnie Medina 1994
Grace Under Fire Carol Briscoe 1993
Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman Carol Sherman 1993
The Fugitive Poole 1993
Darkness Before Dawn 1993
The Switch Mrs. Linson 1993
Extreme Justice Lieutenant Devlin 1993
The Heights Joanne 1992
Melrose Place Judge Maxine Marco 1992
Baby of the Bride 1991
Reasonable Doubts Eleanor Gilbert 1991
Dutch Homeless Woman 1991
Love, Lies and Murder Judge Starkey 1991
Up Against the Wall Sandy Wilkes 1991
Equal Justice Mrs. Ida Bolton 1990
The Outsiders Barbra Richards 1990
Dangerous Passion Ruby 1990
Doogie Howser, M.D. Mrs. Alexander 1989
TV 101 Mrs. Hines 1988
God Bless The Child Althea Watkins 1988
Thirtysomething Alice 1987
Tour of Duty Selma Binion 1987
L.A. Law Wanda Havens 1986
The Cosby Show Elizabeth 1984
Hunter Gloria Tessel 1984
Exterminator 2 Patron 1984
Without A Trace Janet Smith 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙