Lalita Ahmed

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Lalita Chatterjee

Born

Saturday, 25 November 1939

Actress Filmography

Going Forward Mrs. Popat 2016
It's a Wonderful Afterlife Old Woman at Market 2010
Love Aaj Kal 2009
Brick Lane Mrs. Islam 2007
Eastern Promises Customer 2007
Second Generation Suleka 2003
Canterbury Tales Rani 2003
Bollywood Queen 2002
Dangerfield Rana Choudhury 1995
Cardiac Arrest Jignasha Rajah 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Going Forward Mrs. Popat 2016
It's a Wonderful Afterlife Old Woman at Market 2010
Love Aaj Kal 2009
Brick Lane Mrs. Islam 2007
Eastern Promises Customer 2007
Second Generation Suleka 2003
Canterbury Tales Rani 2003
Bollywood Queen 2002
Dangerfield Rana Choudhury 1995
Cardiac Arrest Jignasha Rajah 1994
Anna Lee Mrs. Gale (as Lolita Ahmed) 1994
Bhaji On The Beach Asha 1994
Wild West Mrs. Ayub 1993
Ruth Rendell Mysteries Asian Mother 1987
Casualty Mrs. Osman 1986
Theatre 625 Minoo 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙