Lana Parrilla

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 63
Lana Maria Parrilla is an American actress. Parrilla is known for her roles on television and radio. She was a regular cast member in the fifth season of the ABC sitcom Spin City from 2000 to 2001. She later starred in Boomtown (2002-2003), Windfall (2006), Swingtown (2008) and as Dr. Eva Zambrano in the short-lived medical drama Miami Medical (2010). read more

Lana Maria Parrilla is an American actress. Parrilla is known for her roles on television and radio. She was a regular cast member in the fifth season of the ABC sitcom Spin City from 2000 to 2001. She later starred in Boomtown (2002-2003), Windfall (2006), Swingtown (2008) and as Dr. Eva Zambrano in the short-lived medical drama Miami Medical (2010). She also played the role of Sarah Gavin during the fourth season of the Fox series 24 in 2005. From 2011 until 2018, Parrilla starred as The Evil Queen/Regina Mills in the ABC fantasy drama series, Once Upon a Time. In 2016 Parrilla won a Teen Choice Award for Choice Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actress.

Birth Name

Lana Maria Parilla

Born

Friday, 15 July 1977

Links

Actress Filmography

The Tax Collector Favi 2020
Why Women Kill Rita Castillo 2020
TeenageMutantNinjaTurtles.com Herself - Special Guest 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Once Upon a Time Regina Mills, Regina Mills / Evil Queen, Evil Queen / Regina Mills, Evil Queen, Regina Mills (credit only), Regina Mills / Roni, Evil Queen (also archive footage) / Evil Queen, Evil Queen / Old Woman / Regina Mills, Regina Mills / Evil Queen / Ursula, Roni / Evil Queen, Roni 2011
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
The Defenders Betty Johnson 2010
Chase Isabella Cordova 2010
GeekRockTV Self - Special Guest 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Tax Collector Favi 2020
Why Women Kill Rita Castillo 2020
TeenageMutantNinjaTurtles.com Herself - Special Guest 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
Once Upon a Time Regina Mills, Regina Mills / Evil Queen, Evil Queen / Regina Mills, Evil Queen, Regina Mills (credit only), Regina Mills / Roni, Evil Queen (also archive footage) / Evil Queen, Evil Queen / Old Woman / Regina Mills, Regina Mills / Evil Queen / Ursula, Roni / Evil Queen, Roni 2011
The Chew Herself - Guest 2011
The Defenders Betty Johnson 2010
Chase Isabella Cordova 2010
GeekRockTV Self - Special Guest 2010
Covert Affairs Julia Suarez 2010
Miami Medical Dr. Eva Zambrano 2010
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Swingtown Trina Decker 2008
Mistaken Nellie Givens 2008
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Windfall Nina Schaefer 2006
One Last Ride Antoinette 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Medium Lydia Halstrom 2005
Lost Greta 2004
Frozen Stars Lisa Vasquez 2003
Boomtown Teresa Ortiz, Teresa Ortiz (credit only) 2002
The Shield Sedona Tellez 2002
24 Sarah Gavin 2001
Six Feet Under Maile 2001
Replicant 2001
Semper Fi Female Series Commander 2001
Very Mean Men Teresa 2000
Spiders Marci Eyre 2000
Grown Ups Waitress 1999
The View Herself 1997
Spin City Angie Ordonez 1996
JAG Lt. Stephanie Donato 1995
NYPD Blue Officer Janet Grafton 1993

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙