Lana Wachowski

Writer · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 63

Birth Name

Laurence Wachowski

Born

Monday, 21 June 1965

Actress Filmography

Side by Side Herself 2012
The Burly Man Chronicles Himself (as Larry Wachowski) 2004
The Matrix Revisited Director (as Larry Wachowski) 2001
HBO First Look Himself (as Larry Wachowski) 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Side by Side Herself 2012
The Burly Man Chronicles Himself (as Larry Wachowski) 2004
The Matrix Revisited Director (as Larry Wachowski) 2001
HBO First Look Himself (as Larry Wachowski) 1992

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙