Landers Stevens

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

John Landers Stevens

Born

Saturday, 17 February 1877

Died

Thursday, 19 December 1940

Actor Filmography

Citizen Kane Senate Investigator 1941
Wildcat Bus Doctor 1940
Cross-Country Romance Bishop at Corbett Wedding / Bishop at Wedding 1940
Pop Always Pays Bo Johnson 1940
Mutiny in the County Judge 1940
The Man with Nine Lives Doctor Spectator 1940
It's a Date Business Executive in Arlen's Office 1940
Abe Lincoln in Illinois Minor Role 1940
Danger on Wheels Lloyd B. Allen 1940
20, 000 Men a Year Professor 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Citizen Kane Senate Investigator 1941
Wildcat Bus Doctor 1940
Cross-Country Romance Bishop at Corbett Wedding / Bishop at Wedding 1940
Pop Always Pays Bo Johnson 1940
Mutiny in the County Judge 1940
The Man with Nine Lives Doctor Spectator 1940
It's a Date Business Executive in Arlen's Office 1940
Abe Lincoln in Illinois Minor Role 1940
Danger on Wheels Lloyd B. Allen 1940
20, 000 Men a Year Professor 1939
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington Committeeman 1939
Rio Banker 1939
Golden Boy Ringsider with Ill Woman 1939
Tropic Fury First Board Member 1939
When Tomorrow Comes Man 1939
I Stole a Million Businessman 1939
S.O.S. Tidal Wave 1939
The Zero Hour Doctor 1939
The Story of Alexander Graham Bell Manager of New England Telephone Exchange 1939
The Lone Wolf Spy Hunt Thatcher 1939
Lawless Valley Prison Warden 1939
Kentucky 1938
One Wild Night Rev. Oscar Twitchby 1938
Mr. Moto's Gamble Doctor 1938
International Settlement Minor Role 1938
Checkers Race Secretary 1937
Wife, Doctor and Nurse Dr. Van Cleve 1937
Big City Ship's Captain 1937
Meet the Boy Friend Judge 1937
Slave Ship Owner 1937
Step Lively, Jeeves! Party Guest 1937
Bill Cracks Down Dr. Colcord 1937
Join the Marines Dr. McCullough 1937
We Who Are About to Die Warden Lawton 1937
That Girl from Paris Ship Captain 1936
The Cowboy Star Jack Kingswell 1936
Don't Turn 'em Loose Mr. Graves - Joe's Father 1936
Swing Time Judge Watson 1936
Postal Inspector Dr. Doyle 1936
High Tension Businessman 1936
Parole! State's Attorney 1936
Educating Father Milford 1936
The Country Beyond Party Guest 1936
The First Baby Minister 1936
Love on a Bet Carlton's Friend 1936
Charlie Chan's Secret Coroner 1936
Frisco Kid Doctor 1935
Here's to Romance Stage Manager 1935
The Public Menace Divorce Attorney 1935
Navy Wife House Guest 1935
Orchids to You Judge at Flower Show 1935
Hooray for Love First Radio Official Firing Doug 1935
Public Hero Number 1 Federal Man 1935
Let 'em Have It Parole Chairman 1935
Dinky Standish's Associate 1935
The Great Hotel Murder Hotel Doorman 1935
The Woman in Red Seated Guest on Yacht 1935
Romance in Manhattan Ship's Captain 1935
Sweet Adeline First Man at McGowan's 1934
Ocean Swells Mr. Harrington 1934
Housewife Second Potential Client 1934
Bachelor Bait Mr. Wells - Lionel's Dad 1934
Call It Luck Track Official 1934
The Personality Kid Executive 1934
Manhattan Melodrama Inspector of Police 1934
The Big Shakedown Doctor 1934
After Tonight Major 1933
Midshipman Jack Doctor 1933
Heroes for Sale Laundry Executive 1933
The Silk Express Bit 1933
Madison Square Garden MSG Board Member 1932
The Most Dangerous Game 'Doc' - Passenger on Yacht 1932
Hell Divers Admiral 1932
The Rainbow Trail Frisby 1932
Guilty Hands Chief of Police Bill Mott 1931
The Public Enemy Doctor 1931
Little Caesar Alvin McClure - Crime Commissioner 1931
The Gorilla Inspector 1930
New York Nights Gang Chief 1929
Frozen Justice Mate Moore 1929
The Trial of Mary Dugan Dr. Welcome 1929
Battling Bunyan Pierson 1924
Keeping Up with Lizzie 'Soc' Potter 1921
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙