Laura Christensen

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Laura Elisabeth Christensen

Born

Thursday, 26 January 1984

Actress Filmography

The Investigation Maibritt Porse 2020
Nipskanalen Laura 2017
Gidseltagningen Siri 2017
Heartless Grevinde Gertrud Ottmann, Grevinde Ottmann, Grevinde Ottman 2014
Mammon Ellen Claussen 2014
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II Babysitter 2013
Crossing Lines Lea Jensen 2013
The Contest: To the Stars and Back Lærke 2013
All for Two Fiona 2013
Dicte Maj 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Investigation Maibritt Porse 2020
Nipskanalen Laura 2017
Gidseltagningen Siri 2017
Heartless Grevinde Gertrud Ottmann, Grevinde Ottmann, Grevinde Ottman 2014
Mammon Ellen Claussen 2014
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II Babysitter 2013
Crossing Lines Lea Jensen 2013
The Contest: To the Stars and Back Lærke 2013
All for Two Fiona 2013
Dicte Maj 2012
Danish Dynamite Rikke Petersen (credit only), Rikke Petersen 2012
A Funny Man Hanne / Hanne Passer 2011
Oldboys Jeanne 2009
The Candidate Louise 2008
Crying for Love Sara 2008
Sommer Diana 2008
Celebrity Devil Race Herself - Participant (archive footage), Herself - Participant 2007
At Night Sara 2007
Life Hits Christina 2006
Nynne Fionas veninde / Friend of Fiona 2005
Restless Souls Jane 2005
King's Game Pernille Riis 2004
Aftermath Malene 2004
The Bouncer Blondine 2003
Midsummer Trine 2003
My Sister's Kids Veninde (friend) 2001
Langt fra Las Vegas Trille 2001
Strisser på Samsø Maj 1997
Tøsepiger Christina (as Laura Elisabeth Christensen) 1996
The Kingdom Mona Jensen, Mona Christensen 1994
Min fynske barndom Lille Pige 1994

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙