Laura Gemser

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Laurette Marcia "Laura" Gemser is a retired Indonesian-Dutch actress, model and costume designer. She is primarily known for her work in Italian erotic cinema, most notably the Black Emanuelle series. Many of her films were collaborations with directors Joe D'Amato and Bruno Mattei.

Laurette Marcia "Laura" Gemser is a retired Indonesian-Dutch actress, model and costume designer. She is primarily known for her work in Italian erotic cinema, most notably the Black Emanuelle series. Many of her films were collaborations with directors Joe D'Amato and Bruno Mattei.

Birth Name

Laurette Marcia Gemser

Born

Thursday, 05 October 1950

Actress Filmography

Emmanuelle: A Hard Look Herself / Self 2001
Joe D'Amato Totally Uncut - The Erotic Experience Black Emanuelle / Various Characters (archive footage) / Various Characters 1999
11 Days, 11 Nights 2 Jackie Forrest 1991
Passion's Flower Hooker 1991
Deep Blood Lab Assistant 1990
Metamorphosis Prostitute 1990
High Finance Woman Prostitute 1990
Quest for the Mighty Sword Grimilde 1990
Reflections of Light Chiara 1988
Top Model Dorothy / Eve 1988
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Emmanuelle: A Hard Look Herself / Self 2001
Joe D'Amato Totally Uncut - The Erotic Experience Black Emanuelle / Various Characters (archive footage) / Various Characters 1999
11 Days, 11 Nights 2 Jackie Forrest 1991
Passion's Flower Hooker 1991
Deep Blood Lab Assistant 1990
Metamorphosis Prostitute 1990
High Finance Woman Prostitute 1990
Quest for the Mighty Sword Grimilde 1990
Reflections of Light Chiara 1988
Top Model Dorothy / Eve 1988
Christina Josephine 1986
The Pleasure Haunani 1985
L'alcova Zerbal 1985
Endgame - Bronx lotta finale Lilith 1983
Women's Prison Massacre Emanuelle / Emanuelle Arsan 1983
Love Is Forever Keo Sirisomphone 1983
The Blade Master Indun / Indun (archive footage) 1982
Ator, the Fighting Eagle Indun 1982
Invaders of the Lost Gold Maria 1982
Violence in a Women's Prison Emanuelle / Laura Kendall 1982
Famous T & A Emanuelle / Emanuelle (archive footage) 1982
The Dirty Seven Sheila 1982
Messo comunale praticamente spione Dottoressa Selenia Anselmi / Dr. Selenia Anselmi 1982
The Bushido Blade Tomoe 1981
Love Camp The Divine One 1981
Murder Syndrome Beryl 1981
The Best of Sex and Violence Emanuelle / (archive footage) 1981
Caged Women Laura 1980
Emanuelle, Queen of Sados Emmanuella / Emanuella Brindisi 1980
Private Collections (segment "L'île aux sirènes") / Malinka (segment "L'île aux sirènes") 1979
...And Give Us Our Daily Sex Amiga de Verónica 1979
Voglia di donna La principessa africana - moglie di Bruno 1978
La mujer de la tierra caliente The Woman 1978
Emanuelle and the Erotic Nights Host / Self - Host 1978
Emanuelle and the White Slave Trade Emanuelle 1978
Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals Emanuelle 1977
Emanuelle Around the World Emanuelle 1977
Sister Emanuelle Emanuelle 1977
Crime Busters Susy Lee / Suzy Lee 1977
Voyage of the Damned Estedes' Friend 1976
Black Emmanuelle, White Emmanuelle Laura 1976
Black Cobra Woman Eva 1976
Emmanuelle on Taboo Island Haydee 1976
Emanuelle in Bangkok Emanuelle 1976
Emmanuelle II Masseuse 1975
Black Emanuelle Mae Jordan / Emanuelle 1975
Amore libero - Free Love Janine / Janine (as Emanuelle) 1974
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙