Laura Post

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Laura Post is an American voice actress and voice director known for her works in anime dubbed in English by Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Studiopolis like portraying Aria Lieze in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's, Ragyo Kiryuin in Kill la Kill, Rosalia in Sword Art Online, Eri Watabe in Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne and Bosbos in Redline. read more

Laura Post is an American voice actress and voice director known for her works in anime dubbed in English by Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Studiopolis like portraying Aria Lieze in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's, Ragyo Kiryuin in Kill la Kill, Rosalia in Sword Art Online, Eri Watabe in Lagrange: The Flower of Rin-ne and Bosbos in Redline. She also has portrayed characters in video games like Ahri in League of Legends, Queen Azshara in World of Warcraft: Cataclysm, Valentine in Skullgirls, Harley Quinn in Batman: The Enemy Within, and Arfoire in Hyperdimension Neptunia.

Birth Name

Laura Jeanne Post

Born

Thursday, 23 June 1983

Actress Filmography

A Whisker Away Kaoru / Matsushita (voice) 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Ada (voice), Car AI (voice) 2020
Cagaster of an Insect Cage Kara (voice) 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Additional Voices (voice), Kaido's (voice) 2019
Dino Girl Gauko Halley (voice), Halley / Aunty (voice), Mrs. Mole (voice), Mrs. Mole / Butcher's Wife (voice), Pond Goddess (voice), Halley / Butcher's Wife / Mrs. Mole (voice), Halley / Pond Goddess (voice), Aunty (voice) 2019
Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memories Doll Ashley Lancaster (voice) 2019
Sound! Euphonium the Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day Reina Kousaka (voice) 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Tamayo (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Terra Willy: Planète inconnue Mum (voice) 2019
Osmosis Additional Voices (voice) 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Whisker Away Kaoru / Matsushita (voice) 2020
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 Ada (voice), Car AI (voice) 2020
Cagaster of an Insect Cage Kara (voice) 2020
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened Additional Voices (voice), Kaido's (voice) 2019
Dino Girl Gauko Halley (voice), Halley / Aunty (voice), Mrs. Mole (voice), Mrs. Mole / Butcher's Wife (voice), Pond Goddess (voice), Halley / Butcher's Wife / Mrs. Mole (voice), Halley / Pond Goddess (voice), Aunty (voice) 2019
Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memories Doll Ashley Lancaster (voice) 2019
Sound! Euphonium the Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day Reina Kousaka (voice) 2019
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu No Yaiba Tamayo (voice), Additional Voices (voice) 2019
Terra Willy: Planète inconnue Mum (voice) 2019
Osmosis Additional Voices (voice) 2019
The Promised Neverland Isabella (voice) 2019
WTF 101 Princess Pauline (voice) 2019
Godzilla: The Planet Eater Additional Voices (voice) 2018
Freedom Fighters - The Ray Little Girl 2018
Cells at Work! Macrophage (voice) 2018
Last Hope Queenie Yo (voice) 2018
A.I.C.O. Incarnation Nanami (voice) 2018
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin V - Clash at Loum Fang Li (voice) 2017
Disjointed Jasmine (voice) 2017
Fate/Apocrypha Medea (voice) 2017
The Dragon Dentist Shibana (voice) 2017
Justice League Dark Business Woman (voice) 2017
Little Witch Academia Diana Cavendish (voice), Diana Cavendish 2017
Justice League Action Big Barda (voice), Circe (voice) 2016
In This Corner of the World Suzu (voice) 2016
Gantz: O Reika Shimohira (voice) 2016
March Comes in Like a Lion Akari Kawamoto (voice) 2016
Your Name. Miki Okudera (voice) 2016
Barbie: Star Light Adventure Narrator (voice) 2016
Accel World: Infinite Burst Metatron (voice) 2016
Voltron: Legendary Defender Commander Trugg (voice) 2016
Americano Additional Voices (voice) (as Laura Posi) 2016
The Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water RM-C (voice), RM-C (voice: English version) 2015
Otaku Movie Anatomy 2015
One Punch Man Blizzard (voice), Cell Phone Voice (voice), Mother 2015
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade Diana (voice) 2015
Love Live! The School Idol Movie Nozomi Tojo (voice) 2015
Sailor Moon Crystal Tellu 2014
Knights of Sidonia Nurse (voice: English version) 2014
Giovanni's Island Sawako (voice) 2014
KILL La KILL Ragyo Kiryuin, Aizenbo Fuguhara 2013
Pokémon Origins Red's Mother, Creepy Girl 2013
Hyperdimension Neptunia Arfoire (voice) 2013
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet Ridget 2013
Little Witch Academia Diana (voice) 2013
Love Live!: School Idol Project Nozomi Tojo (voice) 2013
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic Myers (voice) 2012
Sword Art Online Rosalia 2012
How to Get Swagger Sitcom Announcer 2012
Hunter x Hunter Haruna (voice) 2011
Anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day Toko Yadomi 2011
MGS: Philanthropy Elizabeth Laeken (voice) 2009
Redline Bosbos (voice) 2009
Dragon Ball Z Abridged Sally Wilkonson (voice) 2008
Sailor Moon Queen Nehellenia (voice), Queen Nehellenia, Tellu (voice), Tellu, Amaderasu (voice), Furaiki (voice), Kindergarten Teacher (voice) 1992
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙