Laura Soveral

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Maria Laura de Soveral Rodrigues

Born

Thursday, 23 March 1933

Died

Thursday, 12 July 2018

Actress Filmography

Os Boys Isabel 2016
Benedict Ironbreaker: The Red Taxis Madame Pluche 2014
Os Maias: Cenas da Vida Romântica Senhora de Preto 2014
Obsessive Rhythms Mère Carmine 2014
Tabu Aurora 2012
Disquiet Pobre 2010
True and Tender is the North D. Matilde 2008
This Night 2008
Sleepwalking Land D. Virgínia 2007
The Fatalist the grand mother 2005
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Os Boys Isabel 2016
Benedict Ironbreaker: The Red Taxis Madame Pluche 2014
Os Maias: Cenas da Vida Romântica Senhora de Preto 2014
Obsessive Rhythms Mère Carmine 2014
Tabu Aurora 2012
Disquiet Pobre 2010
True and Tender is the North D. Matilde 2008
This Night 2008
Sleepwalking Land D. Virgínia 2007
The Fatalist the grand mother 2005
Alice Lurdes 2005
Portugal S.A. Felismina 2004
Lent Maria Carvalho 2003
The Woman Who Believed She Was President of the United States the President's mother / Mother 2003
O Delfim Camponesa 2002
Lourdes 2000
Tráfico Cassius in 'Julius Caesar' Play 1998
Goodbye, Father Teacher 1996
Two Brothers, My Sister Suburban Lady 1994
Aqui na Terra Housekeeper 1993
Abraham's Valley Aunt Augusta 1993
A Wonderful Family Francisca, Francesca, Francisca (as Laura Sauveral) 1992
Off Season Mrs. Wartburg-Smith 1992
Os Melhores Anos Berta 1990
To Catch a King Mrs. de Oliveira 1984
Francisca 1981
Oxalá Inês 1981
Uma Abelha na Chuva Maria dos Prazeres 1972
Alta Velocidade Narrator (voice) 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙