Lauren Hutton

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Mary Laurence "Lauren" Hutton is an American model and actress. Born and raised in the southern United States, Hutton relocated to New York City in her early adulthood to begin a modeling career. Though she was initially dismissed by agents for a signature gap in her teeth, Hutton signed a modeling contract with Revlon in 1973, which at the time was... read more

Mary Laurence "Lauren" Hutton is an American model and actress. Born and raised in the southern United States, Hutton relocated to New York City in her early adulthood to begin a modeling career. Though she was initially dismissed by agents for a signature gap in her teeth, Hutton signed a modeling contract with Revlon in 1973, which at the time was the biggest contract in the history of the modeling industry.

Birth Name

Mary Laurence Hutton

Born

Wednesday, 17 November 1943

Actress Filmography

Expecting Amy Self 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
The Disappearance of My Mother Self 2019
I Feel Pretty Lilly Leclair / Lily LeClair 2018
Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel Self 2012
Visionaries: Inside the Creative Mind Self 2011
The Joneses KC 2010
I Know a Woman Like That Self 2009
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Expecting Amy Self 2020
Tamron Hall Self 2019
The Disappearance of My Mother Self 2019
I Feel Pretty Lilly Leclair / Lily LeClair 2018
Diana Vreeland: The Eye Has to Travel Self 2012
Visionaries: Inside the Creative Mind Self 2011
The Joneses KC 2010
I Know a Woman Like That Self 2009
Project Runway Self - Guest Judge 2004
The Tony Danza Show Self 2004
Los Angeles Plays Itself Georgia Crawford in Timestalkers 2003
Nip/Tuck Fiona McNeil 2003
The Last Witness Cynthia Kirkman Sutherland 2000
The Venice Project Herself / Self 1999
Just a Little Harmless Sex Elaine 1999
Beautopia Self 1999
Loser Love Annie Delacroix / Annie 1999
54 Liz Vangelder 1998
A Rat's Tale Evelyn Jellybelly / Galeristin Jellybelly 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Herself 1995
C.P.W. Linda Fairchild Rush 1995
Lauren Hutton and... Self - Host 1995
My Father the Hero Megan 1994
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself 1993
The Larry Sanders Show Self 1992
Blast 'Em Self 1992
Missing Pieces Jennifer 1992
Guilty as Charged Liz 1991
Millions Cristina Ferretti 1991
Fear Jessica Moreau 1990
Forbidden Sun Mrs. Lake 1988
Perfect People Barbara Laxton 1988
48 Hours Self 1988
Run for Your Life Sarah Forsythe 1988
Malone Jamie 1987
Timestalkers Georgia Crawford 1987
Gap-Toothed Women Herself / Self 1987
Monte Carlo Evelyn MacIntyre 1986
The Return of Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer Joanna Lake 1986
Sins ZZ Bryant 1986
Once Bitten Countess 1985
Perfect Lauren Hutton 1985
Scandal Sheet Meg North 1985
Joan Rivers and Friends Salute Heidi Abromowitz Self 1985
Paper Dolls Colette Ferrier 1984
Lassiter Kari Von Fursten 1984
Burroughs: The Movie Self / Self (archive footage) 1984
The Hitchhiker Tess 1983
Breakaway Self 1983
Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land Erica Hansen 1983
Visions Michelle 1982
Hécate Clothilde de Watteville / Clotilde 1982
Faerie Tale Theatre The Lady of Summer 1982
All Fired Up Jane 1982
Falcon Crest Liz McDowell 1981
Steve Martin's Best Show Ever The Artist 1981
Paternity Jenny Lofton 1981
Zorro: The Gay Blade Charlotte Taylor Wilson 1981
The 52nd Annual Academy Awards Self - Presenter 1980
American Gigolo Michelle / Michelle Stratton 1980
Someone's Watching Me! Leigh Michaels 1978
A Wedding Florence Farmer 1978
The Chant of Jimmie Blacksmith 1978
Viva Knievel! Kate Morgan 1977
The Rhinemann Exchange Leslie Jenner Hawkewood 1977
Welcome to L.A. Nona Bruce 1976
Gator Aggie Maybank / Agatha Weedow "Aggie" Maybank 1976
Saturday Night Live Various / Self - Host 1975
Arena Self 1975
Dinah! Self 1974
The Gambler Billie 1974
Little Fauss and Big Halsy Rita Nebraska 1970
Pieces of Dreams Pamela Gibson 1970
Paper Lion Kate 1968
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself, Herself - Guest 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Actress, Herself - Model 1961

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙