Laurence Criner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

John Lawrence Criner

Born

Tuesday, 19 July 1898

Died

Monday, 08 March 1965

Actor Filmography

The Jackie Robinson Story Minister 1950
Miracle in Harlem Albert Marshall 1948
Law of the Jungle Chief Mojobo - an Oxford Graduate 1942
Freckles Comes Home Roxbury B. Brown, III 1942
Sullivan's Travels Churchgoer 1941
The Gang's All Here Ham Shanks 1941
King of the Zombies Dr. Couillie 1941
While Thousands Cheer Green 1940
Am I Guilty? Trigger Bennett 1940
Gang War Lew Baron (as Lawrence Criner) / Lew Baron 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Jackie Robinson Story Minister 1950
Miracle in Harlem Albert Marshall 1948
Law of the Jungle Chief Mojobo - an Oxford Graduate 1942
Freckles Comes Home Roxbury B. Brown, III 1942
Sullivan's Travels Churchgoer 1941
The Gang's All Here Ham Shanks 1941
King of the Zombies Dr. Couillie 1941
While Thousands Cheer Green 1940
Am I Guilty? Trigger Bennett 1940
Gang War Lew Baron (as Lawrence Criner) / Lew Baron 1940
One Dark Night Pete Danker 1939
The Adventures of Jane Arden Vanders' Driver 1939
Midnight Shadow Prince Alihabad 1939
Gang Smashers Gat Dalton 1938
The Duke Is Tops Doc Dorando (as Lawrence Criner) / Doc Dorando 1938
Life Goes On Bull Connors 1938
Black Moon Kala / Kala, the priest 1934
Oft in the Silly Night (as L. J. Criner) 1929
The Flying Ace Capt. Billy Stokes 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙