Laurent Terzieff

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49
Laurent Terzieff was a French actor.

Laurent Terzieff was a French actor.

Birth Name

Laurent Tchemerzine

Born

Thursday, 27 June 1935

Died

Friday, 02 July 2010

Actor Filmography

The Burma Conspiracy Alexandre Jung 2011
The Red Shadows Direttore Le Monde 2009
I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster Émile 2008
By the Pricking of My Thumbs Monsieur Sévigné / Maître Anet 2005
Once Upon an Angel Mr. Grenier 2002
The Prince's Manuscript Marco Pace 60 anni / Marco Pace (60 anni) 2000
War in the Highlands Isaïe 1998
The Raft of the Medusa Théodore Géricault 1998
Fiesta Père Armendariz 1995
Germinal Souvarine 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Burma Conspiracy Alexandre Jung 2011
The Red Shadows Direttore Le Monde 2009
I Always Wanted to Be a Gangster Émile 2008
By the Pricking of My Thumbs Monsieur Sévigné / Maître Anet 2005
Once Upon an Angel Mr. Grenier 2002
The Prince's Manuscript Marco Pace 60 anni / Marco Pace (60 anni) 2000
War in the Highlands Isaïe 1998
The Raft of the Medusa Théodore Géricault 1998
Fiesta Père Armendariz 1995
Germinal Souvarine 1993
Ballet Marius Balakin 1989
Don Bosco Mons. Gastaldi 1988
Love Sins Michetti 1987
Red Kiss Moishe 1985
Diesel Finch 1985
Detective William Prospero 1985
Utopia Julien 1979
The Desert of the Tartars Lieutenent Pietro Von Hamerling / Ten. Pietro Von Hamerling 1976
Rain over Santiago Calvé 1975
Les hautes solitudes 1974
Les grands détectives Auguste Dupin 1974
Moses the Lawgiver Pharaoh Mernefta 1974
Ostia Bandiera 1970
Medea Centaur 1969
The Milky Way Jean 1969
La Prisonnière Stanislas Hassler 1968
Le révélateur The Father / Le père 1968
Two Weeks in September Vincent 1967
Le Horla Le jeune homme 1966
Father's Trip L'instituteur / Frédéric, l'instituteur 1966
Le grain de sable Laurent 1964
Ballad for a Hoodlum Vincent Vivant 1963
The Immoral Moment Récitant / Narrator 1962
The Seven Deadly Sins Jacques (segment "Luxure, La") 1962
Thou Shalt Not Kill Zan Fransoa Kordije 1961
Kapo Sascha 1960
Le bois des amants Charles Parisot 1960
Les régates de San Francisco Enéo 1960
Araya Narrator (french version) / Narrator (french version) (voice) 1959
Twelve Hours by the Clock Kopetzky / Kopetsky 1959
Les tricheurs Alain 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙