Lawrence O'Donnell

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 66
Lawrence Francis O'Donnell Jr. is an American television pundit, actor, and host of The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell, an MSNBC opinion and news program, airing weeknights.

Lawrence Francis O'Donnell Jr. is an American television pundit, actor, and host of The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell, an MSNBC opinion and news program, airing weeknights.

Birth Name

Jr Lawrence Francis O'Donnell

Born

Wednesday, 07 November 1951

Actor Filmography

The January 6th Hearings the House Investigates Self 2022
Mayor Pete Self 2021
The Problem with Jon Stewart Self 2021
The One and Only Dick Gregory Self 2021
Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News Self 2020
The Family Self 2019
Rigged: The Voter Suppression Playbook Self 2018
Up to Snuff Himself / Self 2018
The 2000s Himself - MSNBC (archive footage) 2018
I Love You, America Lawrence O'Donnell 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The January 6th Hearings the House Investigates Self 2022
Mayor Pete Self 2021
The Problem with Jon Stewart Self 2021
The One and Only Dick Gregory Self 2021
Stephen Colbert Presents Tooning Out The News Self 2020
The Family Self 2019
Rigged: The Voter Suppression Playbook Self 2018
Up to Snuff Himself / Self 2018
The 2000s Himself - MSNBC (archive footage) 2018
I Love You, America Lawrence O'Donnell 2017
Deadline: White House Himself - Correspondent 2017
Get Me Roger Stone Self 2017
Weiner Self / Self (archive footage) 2016
London Has Fallen Lawrence O'Donnell 2016
The Circus: Inside the Greatest Political Show on Earth Self 2016
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Jim Gaffigan Show Lawrence O'Donnell 2015
The Jack and Triumph Show Self 2015
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Self 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
All in with Chris Hayes Self - Correspondent 2013
Olympus Has Fallen Self 2013
House of Cards Lawrence O'Donnell 2013
The Neighbors Lawrence O'Donnell 2012
The Campaign Lawrence O'Donnell / Himself 2012
Chasing the Hill Gov. Jack Ross 2012
Game Change Self 2012
Homeland Lawrence O'Donnell 2011
Erasing Hate Self - Announcer 2011
Franklin & Bash Judge Paul W. Redford 2011
Overheard Self - Interviewee 2010
The Last Word with Lawrence O'Donnell Himself - Host 2010
Curb: The Discussion Self 2010
The Real Housewives of Atlanta Self 2008
True Blood Lawrence O'Donnell 2008
Swing Vote Lawrence O'Donnell 2008
Damages The Last Word Host 2007
Chelsea Lately Himself - News Correspondent 2007
Morning Joe Self - Correspondent, Self - Contributor 2007
An Unreasonable Man Self 2007
Square Off Self 2006
Big Love Lee Hatcher 2006
Mrs. Harris Judge Leggett 2006
The Colbert Report Himself - Guest 2005
Weekends at the DL Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself 2005
The Al Franken Show Self 2004
The Lyon's Den Judge Calloway 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self - Guest, Self 2003
Monk Judge Lawrence Barr 2002
Curb Your Enthusiasm Lawrence O'Donnell 2000
The West Wing Dr. Bartlet 1999
The Practice Judge Franklin Brown 1997
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
The Simpsons Lawrence O'Donnell 1989
Murphy Brown Lawrence O'Donnell 1988
Saturday Night Live The Amazing Alexander audience member 1975
Jeopardy! Himself - Clue Giver, Himself - Clue Crew 1964

Producer Filmography

2006 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Nominated
2001 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙