Lee de Broux

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Lee de Broux is an American character actor of film and television who is best known for his roles in such films and television series as Chinatown, RoboCop, The Gun, Geronimo: An American Legend, Norma Rae, Cannon and Gunsmoke.

Lee de Broux is an American character actor of film and television who is best known for his roles in such films and television series as Chinatown, RoboCop, The Gun, Geronimo: An American Legend, Norma Rae, Cannon and Gunsmoke.

Birth Name

Leon Jay DeBroux

Born

Wednesday, 07 May 1941

Actor Filmography

Senior Love Triangle Hank 2020
I Am a Disciple Paul Schiff 2016
Kids vs Monsters Norman 2015
10 Years Later Sheriff Hoss 2010
Killer by Nature Medical Examiner 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Barry Brooks 2009
Parks and Recreation Terrence 2009
The Last Letter Mr. Brannigan 2004
Venomous Bob Jenkins 2001
The Day The World Ended Cook Harlan (as Lee DeBroux) 2001
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Senior Love Triangle Hank 2020
I Am a Disciple Paul Schiff 2016
Kids vs Monsters Norman 2015
10 Years Later Sheriff Hoss 2010
Killer by Nature Medical Examiner 2010
NCIS: Los Angeles Barry Brooks 2009
Parks and Recreation Terrence 2009
The Last Letter Mr. Brannigan 2004
Venomous Bob Jenkins 2001
The Day The World Ended Cook Harlan (as Lee DeBroux) 2001
Most Wanted Commander Goldstein 1997
Mars Sheriff Bascom 1997
Sunset Beach Barnes 1997
Vampirella Lt. Walsh 1996
Promised Land Sheriff Bates 1996
Death Benefit Mark Vandenberg 1996
High Incident 1996
Skyscraper Captain Wood 1996
Wild Bill Carl Mann 1995
Steal Big Steal Little INS Official 1995
Open Fire Bob McNeil 1994
Geronimo: An American Legend City Marshal Joe Hawkins 1993
The X-Files Eddie Van Blundht Sr. 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Thaddeus 1993
Conflict of Interest Ray Dureen 1993
Shadowhunter P.J. Moore (as Lee deBroux) 1993
Overkill: The Aileen Wuornos Story Sheriff Benson 1992
Diplomatic Immunity McManus 1991
Hangfire Kuttner 1991
Young Guns II Bounty Hunter 1990
Equal Justice Alex McCaw 1990
The New Lassie Railroad Detective 1989
Quantum Leap Coach 1989
Paradise Christmas 1988
Pumpkinhead Tom Harley (as Lee DeBroux) 1988
Above The Law CIA Interrogator 1988
Longarm Pat Garrett 1988
Father Dowling Mysteries Gardener 1987
Vietnam War Story Mr. Destel (as Lee deBroux) 1987
Robocop Sal (as Lee DeBroux) 1987
Werewolf Sheriff Hillman 1987
Bates Motel Sheriff 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Bartender 1987
Max Headroom (as Lee DeBroux) 1987
Nutcracker: Money, Madness & Murder Van Dam 1987
Outlaws Mark Bennett 1986
Ratboy Catullus Cop 1986
Dream West Provost 1986
Hunter's Blood Red Beard 1986
MacGyver Hatcher 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Plainclothesman 1985
MacGruder and Loud Sgt. Harrison 1985
Murder, She Wrote Joe Hill, Sergeant Trask 1984
Whiz Kids (as Lee deBroux) 1983
For Love and Honor Sheriff Hodges 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Jay Staller 1983
M.A.D.D.: Mothers Against Drunk Drivers Officer Chesrow 1983
The Renegades Backus 1983
Frances 'Flowing Gold' Director 1983
Voyagers! Haggerty 1982
Mae West Jack West 1982
T.J. Hooker Frank Abbott 1982
Voyager from the Unknown Haggerty 1982
Back Roads Red 1981
Magnum, P.I. Duffy, Rodney Radcliff, Gallagher, the Tourist Shop Owner 1980
The Long Days Of Summer Fred Landauer Sr. 1980
The French Atlantic Affair Keegan 1979
Hart to Hart Conway, Harold Reese 1979
The Sacketts Simpson 1979
Norma Rae Lujan 1979
Salvage 1 Hank Beddoes, Hank Beddoes (as Lee De Broux) 1979
True Grit: A Further Adventure Skorby 1978
Dallas Jack Bouleris, Billy Bob McCoy 1978
Aspen Sam Dinehart 1977
The Incredible Hulk Mike Evans, Leo 1977
CHiPs Bates 1977
The Amazing Howard Hughes Jimmy (as Lee Jones-de Broux) 1977
Roots Trumbull 1977
Once an Eagle Bill Nickerson 1976
Captains and the Kings Teddy Roosevelt 1976
The Quest Colton 1976
Hunter Paul Schiff 1976
Hawmps! Fitzgerald 1976
Charlie's Angels Leo Harris 1976
How the West Was Won Larch 1976
The Bionic Woman Will Tyler 1976
The Oregon Trail 1976
Sweet Hostage Sheriff Emmet 1975
Who Is the Black Dahlia? Casting Man (as Lee Debroux) 1975
A Cry for Help Sgt. Lou Shirley 1975
Baretta Joe Pasckle 1975
The Nickel Ride Harry 1975
The Red Badge of Courage The Sergeant 1974
The Gun Pawn Shop Owner 1974
The Klansman Rev. Alverson 1974
Barney Miller Charlie 1974
Chinatown Policeman (as Lee De Broux) 1974
The Terminal Man Reporter (as Lee DeBroux) 1974
Coffy Nick 1973
Police Story Det. Innes 1973
Female Artillery Squat 1973
The Dirt Gang Jesse 1972
M*A*S*H Maj. George Van Kirk 1972
The Rookies Woody 1972
The Trackers Bartender 1971
Cannon Gus Lindeman, Henry Abner, Les Johnson, O'Shea 1971
Evel Knievel Wrangler #1 1971
Wild Rovers Leaky (as Lee DeBroux) 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Hardcase 1971
Sometimes a Great Notion Willard Eggleston 1970
The Ballad of Andy Crocker Johnson 1969
Tell Them Willie Boy Is Here Meathead 1969
Run, Angel, Run! Pappy (as Lee De Broux) 1969
Then Came Bronson Pump Jockey 1969
Mod Squad Jump, Keyes 1968
Mannix Teal 1967
The Guns of Will Sonnett Alf 1967
The F.B.I. Nevins 1965
The Virginian Jack Ash 1962
Bonanza Gunman #2, Krater, Elias 1959
Gunsmoke Cowpuncher, Fuller, Quincannon, Stu Radford, Tim, Zeal Yewker 1955
The Magical World of Disney Marshall 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙