Lee Majors

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 65
Lee Majors is an American film, television and voice actor. Majors is best known for portraying the characters of Heath Barkley in the American television Western series The Big Valley (1965–1969), Colonel Steve Austin in the American television science fiction action series The Six Million Dollar Man (1973–1978), and Colt Seavers in American television... read more

Lee Majors is an American film, television and voice actor. Majors is best known for portraying the characters of Heath Barkley in the American television Western series The Big Valley (1965–1969), Colonel Steve Austin in the American television science fiction action series The Six Million Dollar Man (1973–1978), and Colt Seavers in American television action series The Fall Guy (1981–1986).

Birth Name

Harvey Lee Yeary

Born

Sunday, 23 April 1939

Actor Filmography

Narco Sub Dallas Chapman 2021
Magnum P.I. Russell Harlan 2018
Jean Spiritual Stone 2018
Eat, Play, Love Dr. Isaac Monroe 2017
Wild Bill Hickok: Swift Justice Grandpa Hickock 2016
Fuller House James 2016
Ash vs Evil Dead Brock Williams 2015
Almosting It Chet 2015
Thunderbirds Are Go Jeff Tracy 2015
Do You Believe? J.D. 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Narco Sub Dallas Chapman 2021
Magnum P.I. Russell Harlan 2018
Jean Spiritual Stone 2018
Eat, Play, Love Dr. Isaac Monroe 2017
Wild Bill Hickok: Swift Justice Grandpa Hickock 2016
Fuller House James 2016
Ash vs Evil Dead Brock Williams 2015
Almosting It Chet 2015
Thunderbirds Are Go Jeff Tracy 2015
Do You Believe? J.D. 2015
The Legend of DarkHorse County Future Sheriff McElroy 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Matt's Chance The Figure 2013
Dallas Ken Richards 2012
What's Up Orange County Self 2011
Jerusalem Countdown Rockwell 2011
AXI: Avengers of Extreme Illusions Himself - Narrator (voice), Steve the Mechanic 2011
G.I. Joe: Renegades General Abernathy 2010
$#*! My Dad Says Don Reger 2010
Undercovers 2010
Raising Hope Ralph, Burt's Dad 2010
Johnny Dr. Miller 2010
Human Target Christopher Chance 2010
Corruption.Gov Jim Lawrence 2010
Stossel Himself (archive footage) 2009
30 for 30 Himself - Actor, The Fall Guy (archive footage) 2009
Community Admiral Slaughter 2009
Bigger Stronger Faster* 2008
Pioneers of Television Heath Barkley from Big Valley (archive footage) 2008
Ben 10: Race Against Time Grandpa Max 2007
The Brothers Solomon Ed Solomon 2007
Wainy Days David's Dad 2007
The Game Coach Ross 2006
TV: The Movie Dr. Lakin / Announcer / Lieutenant / Six Million Year-Old Man / Cowboy 2006
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman Governor of California 2006
Hell to Pay Marshall Boone 2006
Lightspeed Tanner 2006
When I Find the Ocean Thomas 2006
Weeds Minute-Man Leader 2005
The Last Confederate: The Story of Robert Adams Dr. Jack Lee 2005
Grey's Anatomy Chuck Cain 2005
Robot Chicken Col. Steve Austin / King Babar / David Faustino's Agent 2005
Fashion News Live Himself 2004
CSI: NY Paul Burton 2004
Arizona Summer Mr. Travers 2004
The Trail to Hope Rose Marshall Toll 2004
Married to the Kellys Himself 2003
Cold Case Dean London '08 2003
Jake 2.0 Richard Fox 2003
Fate Oscar Odgen 2003
Big Fat Liar Vince 2002
Out Cold John Majors 2001
According to Jim God 2001
Hotel! President of the U.S.A. 2001
Forbidden Secrets Himself - Host 2001
The War Next Door Kennedy Smith Sr. 2000
Son of the Beach Colonel Seymore Kooze 2000
Primary Suspect Lieutenant Blake 2000
Chapter Zero Manatee Man 1999
Family Guy Lee Majors 1999
The Protector Austin 1999
Musketeers Forever Ben O'Connor 1998
V.I.P. Jed Irons 1998
Will & Grace Burt Wolfe 1998
So Graham Norton Himself - Guest 1998
Trojan War Officer Austin 1997
Soldier of Fortune, Inc. Tom Winters 1997
Playboy: Farrah Fawcett, All of Me Himself 1997
Promised Land Jim Walker 1996
Bionic Ever After? Steve Austin 1994
Lonesome Dove: The Series Woodrow F Call 1994
The Cover Girl Murders Rex Kingman 1993
Walker, Texas Ranger Sheriff Bell 1993
Raven Herman 'Ski' Jablonski 1992
P.S.I. Luv U Himself 1991
Chinatown Connection 1990
Keaton's Cop Mike Gable 1990
Bionic Showdown: The Six Million Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman Steve Austin 1989
Scrooged Lee Majors 1988
Dolly Harold 'Chance' Coleman 1987
Tour of Duty 'Pop' Scarlet 1987
CBS Summer Playhouse Jesse Pruitt 1987
The Return of the Six-Million-Dollar Man and the Bionic Woman Col. Steve Austin 1987
Biography Himself 1987
A Smoky Mountain Christmas Mountain Dan 1986
Trauma Center Colt Seavers 1983
Starflight: The Plane That Couldn't Land Captain Cody Briggs 1983
The Fall Guy Colt Seavers 1981
The Last Chase Franklyn Hart 1981
High Noon, Part II: The Return of Will Kane Will Kane 1980
Agency Philip Morgan 1980
Steel Mike Catton 1979
Killer Fish Lasky 1979
The Norseman Thorvald 1978
Just a Little Inconvenience Frank Logan 1977
The Love Boat Robert Richards 1977
The Brady Bunch Variety Hour Himself 1976
The Bionic Woman Col. Steve Austin 1976
Donny and Marie Himself 1975
Dinah! Himself - Guest 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man Steve Austin, Col. Steve Austin 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man: The Solid Gold Kidnapping Col. Steve Austin 1973
The Six Million Dollar Man: Wine, Women and War Col. Steve Austin 1973
The Six Million Dollar Man Steve Austin 1973
The Sixth Sense Clayton Ross 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Jess Brandon 1971
Alias Smith and Jones Joe Briggs 1971
Weekend of Terror Larry 1970
The Liberation of L.B. Jones Steve Mundine 1970
The Ballad of Andy Crocker Andy Crocker 1969
It's Your Bet Himself 1969
Bracken's World Frank Carver 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Jess Brandon 1969
Will Penny Blue 1967
The Big Valley Heath Barkley 1965
Strait-Jacket Frank Harbin 1964
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Howard White 1962
The Virginian Roy Tate, Roy Tate (credit only) 1962
Gunsmoke Dave Lukens 1955

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1977 Golden Globe Best Actor in a Television Series - Drama Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙