Lee Mendelson

IVA Star Rating : 48

Birth Name

Lee Maurice Mendelson

Born

Friday, 24 March 1933

Died

Wednesday, 25 December 2019

2016EmmyOutstanding Children's Program Won
2002EmmyOutstanding Children's Program Nominated
1990EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Nominated
1990EmmyOutstanding Children's Program Nominated
1987EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Won
1985EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1984EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Won
1984EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1983EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1983EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1983EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1982EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1982EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1981EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Won
1981EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1980EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1979EmmyOutstanding Animated Program Nominated
1977EmmyOutstanding Children's Special Nominated
1976EmmyOutstanding Children's Special Won
1975EmmyOutstanding Children's Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙