Leila Bekhti

From "Carnivores"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Yasmine Leïla Bekhti is a French film and television actress of Algerian descent. She is best known for her roles in Tout ce qui brille (2007) and, in 2006, Paris, je t'aime and Sheitan.

Yasmine Leïla Bekhti is a French film and television actress of Algerian descent. She is best known for her roles in Tout ce qui brille (2007) and, in 2006, Paris, je t'aime and Sheitan.

Birth Name

Yasmine Leïla Behkti

Born

Tuesday, 06 March 1984

Actress Filmography

The Restless Leïla 2021
The Third War Yasmine 2021
How I Became a Super Hero Callista 2020
La Flamme Alexandra 2020
The Eddy Amira 2020
Perfect Nanny Myriam 2019
The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily Almerina 2019
J'irai où tu iras Mina / Mina Gasmi 2019
Battle of the Classes Sofia Belkacem / Sofia 2019
A Man in a Hurry Jeanne 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Restless Leïla 2021
The Third War Yasmine 2021
How I Became a Super Hero Callista 2020
La Flamme Alexandra 2020
The Eddy Amira 2020
Perfect Nanny Myriam 2019
The Bears' Famous Invasion of Sicily Almerina 2019
J'irai où tu iras Mina / Mina Gasmi 2019
Battle of the Classes Sofia Belkacem / Sofia 2019
A Man in a Hurry Jeanne 2018
Sink or Swim Amanda / Amanda, coach 2018
Beirut Nadia Skiles / Nicole 2018
Carnivores Mona Barni 2018
Midnight Sun Kahina Zadi 2016
Serge le Mytho Nina 2016
All Three of Us Fereshteh Tabib / Fereshteh 2015
Astragal Albertine 2015
Now or Never Juliette Lesage 2014
24 Days Une journaliste 2014
Before the Winter Chill Lou 2013
Nous York Samia 2012
Armed Hands Maya Dervin 2012
A Better Life Nadia / Nadia Gorani 2011
The Source Leila 2011
Bref. 2011
Itinéraire bis Nora 2011
Leila Leïla 2011
Longlasting Youth Alina 2010
Bacon on the Side Anissa Boudaoud / Anissa 2010
All That Glitters Lila 2010
A Prophet Djamila 2009
Mesrine: Killer Instinct La fille du Fellagah / Fellaga's daughter 2008
Dolls and Angels Lya 2008
Choisir d'aimer Sarah 2008
Bad Faith Mounia 2006
Les tricheurs Vally Devailly, Vally Toussaint 2006
Paris, je t'aime Zarka (segment "Quais de Seine") / Zarka (Quais de Seine) 2006
Satan Yasmine / barmaid 2006
Burger Quiz Self, (archive footage) 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙