Léo Joannon

Writer · Director · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

Léon Gabriel Paul Joannon

Born

Sunday, 21 August 1904

Died

Friday, 28 March 1969

Actor Filmography

Laurel & Hardy: Their Lives and Magic Self 2011
Assassin in the Phonebook Le docteur Jousseaume 1962
The Desert of Pigalle Maurice 1958
Girl in His Pocket Troisième employé 1957
Le secret de soeur Angèle Le patron du bateau 1956
The Aristocrats Prince de Conti 1955
The Unfrocked One Le chanoine Jousseaume 1954
The Woman and the Puppet Don Mateo's Friend 1929
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Laurel & Hardy: Their Lives and Magic Self 2011
Assassin in the Phonebook Le docteur Jousseaume 1962
The Desert of Pigalle Maurice 1958
Girl in His Pocket Troisième employé 1957
Le secret de soeur Angèle Le patron du bateau 1956
The Aristocrats Prince de Conti 1955
The Unfrocked One Le chanoine Jousseaume 1954
The Woman and the Puppet Don Mateo's Friend 1929

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙