Leon Greene

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 55
Lenard George "Leon" Greene is an English actor and opera singer.

Lenard George "Leon" Greene is an English actor and opera singer.

Birth Name

Lenard George Green

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1931

Actor Filmography

The Six Wives of Henry VIII Duke of Norfolk 2001
The Return of the Musketeers Captain Groslow 1989
Matlock Inspector Liggett 1986
Ever Decreasing Circles Farmer 1984
The Kenny Everett Television Show 1981
Masada 1st Centurion 1981
Flash Gordon Colonel of Battle Control Room 1980
The Human Factor Tall Man 1979
Terry and June Perce 1979
Adventures of a Plumber's Mate Biggs 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Six Wives of Henry VIII Duke of Norfolk 2001
The Return of the Musketeers Captain Groslow 1989
Matlock Inspector Liggett 1986
Ever Decreasing Circles Farmer 1984
The Kenny Everett Television Show 1981
Masada 1st Centurion 1981
Flash Gordon Colonel of Battle Control Room 1980
The Human Factor Tall Man 1979
Terry and June Perce 1979
Adventures of a Plumber's Mate Biggs 1978
The Thief of Baghdad Jaudur's Guard 1978
Adventures of a Private Eye Rosco 1977
The Squeeze Commissionaire 1977
The Seven-Per-Cent Solution Squire Holmes 1976
The Ritz Muscle Bound Patron 1976
Royal Flash Grundwig 1975
Further Up Pompeii! Prodigius 1975
The Four Musketeers: Milady's Revenge Swiss Officer 1974
11 Harrowhouse Toland 1974
Carry On At Your Convenience Chef 1971
The Persuaders! Abel Gaunt 1971
Carry on Henry VIII Torturer 1971
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Circassian Guard 1969
The Borderers Will Ridley 1968
Assignment to Kill The Big Man 1968
The Devil Rides Out Rex Van Ryn 1968
A Challenge for Robin Hood Little John 1967
Don't Lose Your Head Malabonce 1966
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum Captain Miles Gloriosus 1966
Pardon the Expression Captain of the Guard 1965
The Saint Tig Jordan 1962
Comedy Playhouse 1961
The Avengers Freddy Richards 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙