Leon Russom

Actor
68
Leon Russom is an American actor who appeared in numerous television series, particularly soap operas. He portrayed Admiral Toddman and the Starfleet Commander-in-Chief in Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country. More recently, he has appeared in shows such as Bones, Jericho, Prison Break, and Cold Case. Russom has also worked with the Coen brothers... read more

Leon Russom is an American actor who appeared in numerous television series, particularly soap operas. He portrayed Admiral Toddman and the Starfleet Commander-in-Chief in Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country. More recently, he has appeared in shows such as Bones, Jericho, Prison Break, and Cold Case. Russom has also worked with the Coen brothers twice, playing smaller parts in The Big Lebowski (1998) and True Grit (2010).

Birth Name

Maurice Leon Russom Jr.

Born

Saturday, 06 December 1941

Actor Filmography

A Quiet Place Man in the Woods 2018
The Fuzz Victor Swick 2017
Bethany Doctor Merman 2017
The Midnighters Victor 2016
The Binding Uriel 2016
Lost on Purpose Gene Lee 2013
Chosen Carl Sherman 2013
Fuzz Track City Victor Swick 2012
Wolfpack of Reseda Waylon 2012
Eagleheart D'Alessandro 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Quiet Place Man in the Woods 2018
The Fuzz Victor Swick 2017
Bethany Doctor Merman 2017
The Midnighters Victor 2016
The Binding Uriel 2016
Lost on Purpose Gene Lee 2013
Chosen Carl Sherman 2013
Fuzz Track City Victor Swick 2012
Wolfpack of Reseda Waylon 2012
Eagleheart D'Alessandro 2011
Shameless Chester 2011
True Grit Sheriff 2010
Chase Prison Warden 2010
Prison Break: The Final Break General Jonathan Krantz (archive footage) 2009
Paranormal, Burbank Chip 2007
Jericho Sheriff 2006
Smith Mr. Collins 2006
Bones Archbishop Stephen Wallace 2005
Prison Break Generale Jonathan Krantz, General Jonathan Krantz, General Jonathan Krantz (also archive footage), Jonathan Krantz 2005
Boston Legal Colonel George Hegarty 2004
Cold Case Owen Murphy 2003
10-8: Officers on Duty Ivan Dennison 2003
NCIS Mr. Donaldson 2003
Threat Matrix Ray Miller 2003
Dragnet James McFarlane 2003
John Doe Lorne Barker 2002
Behind Enemy Lines Ed Burnett 2001
Alias James Lehman 2001
Crossing Jordan Earl Lewis 2001
The Retrievers Farmer Jenkins 2001
Men Of Honor Decker 2000
Witness Protection Reedy 1999
The West Wing Network News President 1999
Family Law Dr. Anthony Corliss 1999
Strange World Lloyd Pennock 1999
Becker Fire Marshal 1998
Any Day Now 1998
A Wing and a Prayer Vernon Spencer 1998
The Big Lebowski Malibu Police Chief 1998
The Magnificent Seven Mr. Wheeler 1998
Port Charles Salvatore Mancusi 1997
Childhood Sweetheart? Lt. James Walker 1997
The Practice Brian Kerns 1997
Reasons of the Heart Drew Hadley 1996
Profiler Carl Jenks 1996
Dark Skies Admiral Roscoe Hillenkoeter, Admiral Roscoe Hillenkoetter 1996
The Pretender Captain Paul Nagel 1996
The Phantom Mayor Krebs 1996
Nash Bridges William Wheeton 1996
The Sentinel Mike Hurley 1996
Innocent Victims 1996
The Lazarus Man 1996
Alien Nation: Body and Soul Roger Benson 1995
JAG Captain Gayle Osbourne, Lt. General Anthony Manzarek 1995
The Client John Payne 1995
Strange Luck Kenneth 1995
Nowhere Man Dr. Seymour 1995
Goldilocks and the Three Bears Joshua Crane 1995
Double Dragon Chief Delario 1994
Diagnosis Murder Claude Campbell 1993
NYPD Blue Larry Praegitzer, William Crawford 1993
The X-Files Detective Miles 1993
The Adventures of Huck Finn Shanty Lady's Husband 1993
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine Admiral Toddman 1993
Space Rangers Prosecutor Murdoch 1993
A Private Matter Steve Morris 1992
Crash Landing: The Rescue of Flight 232 Bob Hamilton 1992
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country Chief in Command 1991
Reasonable Doubts Nordorff 1991
Long Road Home Titus Wardlow 1991
He Said, She Said Harry 1991
Tagget Psychiatrist 1991
E.A.R.T.H. Force 1990
Law & Order Gordon Bryce 1990
Seinfeld Clayton 1989
Hard Time on Planet Earth Merrick 1989
TV 101 Principal Edward Steadman 1988
Fresh Horses Kyle Larkin 1988
The Rescue Captain Miller 1988
Jake and the Fatman Dr. Lee Sinclare 1987
Private Eye FBI Director Miller 1987
No Way Out Kevin O'Brien 1987
21 Jump Street Ohanion 1987
Hotshot Coach 1986
L.A. Law Matthew Wilton 1986
Matlock Doug Levitt, Frank DeLong 1986
Silver Bullet Bob Coslaw 1985
Spenser: For Hire Brad Stiles, Michael Graves 1985
The Equalizer Lieutenant Borley, Sergeant Worley 1985
Murder, She Wrote Lane Henderson 1984
Tales from the Darkside Sgt. Buzz Caldwell 1983
The Migrants Doctor 1974
Get Christie Love! Keppler 1974
Kojak Gallen 1973
The Trial of the Catonsville Nine David Darst 1972
Love Is a Many Splendored Thing Joe Taylor 1967
Mission: Impossible Sam Evans 1966
You Are There Dragoon Lieutenant 1953
1991 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Special Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙