Leonard Jackson

IVA Star Rating : 60
Leonard Jackson was an African American stage, film, and television actor, perhaps most widely known for his roles in several PBS television series for children as well as his roles in films such as The Brother from Another Planet, Car Wash, and The Color Purple.

Discover

Leonard Jackson was an African American stage, film, and television actor, perhaps most widely known for his roles in several PBS television series for children as well as his roles in films such as The Brother from Another Planet, Car Wash, and The Color Purple.

Birth Name

L. Errol Jaye

Born

Tuesday, 07 February 1928

Died

Sunday, 22 December 2013

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙