Lesli Margherita

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Lesli Margherita is an American stage and screen actress. In 2009, she won the Laurence Olivier Award for Best Performance in a Supporting Role in a Musical for her performance as Inez in Helen Edmundson's musical, Zorro.

Lesli Margherita is an American stage and screen actress. In 2009, she won the Laurence Olivier Award for Best Performance in a Supporting Role in a Musical for her performance as Inez in Helen Edmundson's musical, Zorro.

Birth Name

Lesli Michelle Margherita

Born

Thursday, 10 May 1973

Actress Filmography

The Many Saints of Newark Iris Balducci 2021
HouseBroken (voice), Singing Cat #1 2021
The Crew Morgan Conrad 2021
Instinct Maria Fucci, Monica Fucci 2018
Seven Seconds Crystal Diangelo 2018
Opening Night Brandy 2017
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Donny! Piper 2015
Younger Lizalot Miller 2015
Transparent Tara 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Many Saints of Newark Iris Balducci 2021
HouseBroken (voice), Singing Cat #1 2021
The Crew Morgan Conrad 2021
Instinct Maria Fucci, Monica Fucci 2018
Seven Seconds Crystal Diangelo 2018
Opening Night Brandy 2017
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Donny! Piper 2015
Younger Lizalot Miller 2015
Transparent Tara 2014
The Broadway.com Show Herself 2013
Elementary Sherry Lennox 2012
Major Crimes Dee Dee Shaw 2012
Homeland Sharon Aldright 2011
Show People with Paul Wontorek Self 2010
Side by Side by Susan Blackwell Herself 2009
The Good Wife Mama Jill 2009
Cinema's Exiles: From Hitler to Hollywood Kitty Koster (voice) 2009
The Suite Life on Deck Isabel Cruz 2008
Boogeyman 2 Gloria 2007
On the Lot 2007
The Number 23 Attractive Coed 2007
Cinderella 3: A Twist in Time Anastasia (singing voice) 2007
The Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina (voice) 2002
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment Leslie 2002
Thieves Leslie 2001
Kristin Roz 2001
The Fighting Fitzgeralds Kelli 2001
Nikki Jenna 2000
The District Det. Barbara Flaherty 2000
Charmed Ramona Shaw 1998
The King of Queens Debbie 1998
Fame L.A. Liz Clark 1997
JAG Lt. Urbanski 1995
Chicago Hope Antoinette Mangelli 1994
NYPD Blue Roberta Pisano 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙