Lev Prygunov

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Lev Georgievich Prygunov is a Soviet and Russian film and theater actor, painter, People's Artist of Russia (2013). His son is a Russian film director Roman Prygunov.

Lev Georgievich Prygunov is a Soviet and Russian film and theater actor, painter, People's Artist of Russia (2013). His son is a Russian film director Roman Prygunov.

Birth Name

Lev Georgiyevich Prygunov

Born

Sunday, 23 April 1939

Actor Filmography

Soulless 2 Mihail Ivanovich 2015
Interceptor Dikdy 2009
Street Racer 2008
Sdvig 2006
Archangel Vladimir Mamantov 2005
Master Spy: The Robert Hanssen Story Leonid Vladimirovich Shebarshin 2002
K-19: The Widowmaker Ivan Vershinin 2002
The Sum of All Fears General Saratkin 2002
The Saint General Sklarov 1997
Midnight in Saint Petersburg Colonel Gradsky 1996
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Soulless 2 Mihail Ivanovich 2015
Interceptor Dikdy 2009
Street Racer 2008
Sdvig 2006
Archangel Vladimir Mamantov 2005
Master Spy: The Robert Hanssen Story Leonid Vladimirovich Shebarshin 2002
K-19: The Widowmaker Ivan Vershinin 2002
The Sum of All Fears General Saratkin 2002
The Saint General Sklarov 1997
Midnight in Saint Petersburg Colonel Gradsky 1996
Bullet to Beijing Gen. Gradsky 1995
Hellfire Baron Jean Octavie 1995
Stalin Medical Doctor 1992
His Nickname Is Beast Угрюмый 1990
Kriminalnyy kvartet 1989
Head of the Class (as Lev Prigunov) 1986
Bitva za Moskvu Lev Mikhailovich Dovator 1985
Traktir na Pyatnitskoy Frenchman 1977
Propavshaya ekspeditsiya 1975
Bez prava na oshibku Roman Seletskiy 1975
Rozhdyonnaya revolyutsiey Nikiforov 1974
Lützower Sergeant Fleuron 1972
A Step from the Roof 1972
Liberation Pilot Romashka 1971
Chyortova dyuzhina Maksim Zaruba 1970
Tunelul Grisa 1966
I Am Twenty Second Lieutenant Aleksandr Zhuravlyov 1965
Attack and Retreat Bazzocchi 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙